Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Renoks"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1 300 187 | 1 080 328 | 1 041 154 | 1 365 765 | 1 394 606 | 1 441 803 | 1 413 553 | 1 368 468 | 1 279 510 | 1 199 151 | 1 246 403 | 1 255 456 | 1 198 887 | 1 096 426 | 1 086 979 |
| Total non-current assets | 488 247 | 491 417 | 481 835 | 78 461 | 74 890 | 98 784 | 81 480 | 59 590 | 40 816 | 25 227 | 19 417 | 14 412 | 16 182 | 6790 | 3545 |
| Total assets | 1 788 434 | 1 571 745 | 1 522 989 | 1 444 226 | 1 469 496 | 1 540 587 | 1 495 033 | 1 428 058 | 1 320 326 | 1 224 378 | 1 265 820 | 1 269 868 | 1 215 069 | 1 103 216 | 1 090 524 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 091 991 | 866 763 | 862 194 | 1 122 979 | 1 081 525 | 1 080 464 | 1 036 764 | 932 217 | 781 518 | 645 488 | 587 055 | 510 590 | 437 775 | 424 578 | 427 147 |
| Non-current liabilities | 283 297 | 250 477 | 164 446 | 21 720 | 25 025 | 54 352 | 20 721 | 31 105 | 17 395 | 5965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 1 375 288 | 1 117 240 | 1 026 640 | 1 144 699 | 1 106 550 | 1 134 816 | 1 057 485 | 963 322 | 798 913 | 651 453 | 587 055 | 510 590 | 437 775 | 424 578 | 427 147 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 120 525 | 40 765 | 41 761 | -406 798 | 61 301 | 56 706 | 31 778 | 27 188 | 56 677 | 51 512 | 105 840 | 80 517 | 18 016 | -98 656 | -15 261 |
| Total equity | 405 612 | 446 377 | 488 138 | 287 764 | 349 065 | 405 771 | 437 548 | 464 736 | 521 413 | 572 925 | 678 765 | 759 278 | 777 294 | 678 638 | 663 377 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 535 183 | 1 286 103 | 1 425 477 | 1 974 350 | 2 125 959 | 2 306 093 | 2 325 439 | 2 280 889 | 2 258 372 | 2 045 804 | 2 419 197 | 2 737 581 | 2 389 729 | 2 174 054 | 2 149 682 |
| Operating profit | 163 749 | 64 419 | 59 312 | -396 586 | 63 168 | 58 123 | 36 296 | 28 651 | 57 643 | 52 083 | 106 127 | 81 071 | 18 016 | -98 656 | -15 261 |
| Profit before income tax | 142 870 | 49 014 | 48 224 | -408 381 | 62 182 | 56 706 | 34 417 | 27 188 | 56 677 | 51 512 | 105 840 | 81 003 | 18 016 | -98 656 | -15 261 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 120 525 | 40 765 | 41 761 | -406 798 | 61 301 | 56 706 | 31 778 | 27 188 | 56 677 | 51 512 | 105 840 | 80 517 | 18 016 | -98 656 | -15 261 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Renoks"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Renoks" (reg. no. 40103056591) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1992 and has been in the register for 34 years. Registered address: Rīga, Mazjumpravas iela 5 k-1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 2 149 682 €, down 1,1% on the previous year (2 174 054 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,4% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 15 261 €. The company was profitable in 12 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 11 employees. Revenue per employee was 195 426 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 090 524 € and equity 663 377 € (60,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.