SIA "NUTRICIA"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
from the reportDividends paid 2 027 833 € (20% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 2 964 497 | 2 730 516 | 2 844 810 | 2 073 392 | 4 313 173 | 4 063 529 | 5 081 769 | 4 641 216 | 5 329 987 | 5 042 827 | 4 562 897 | 4 613 112 | 11 854 237 | 14 011 674 | 19 642 757 | 19 149 795 |
| Total non-current assets | 174 100 | 137 236 | 129 694 | 191 572 | 380 522 | 282 096 | 188 151 | 55 877 | 35 871 | 47 070 | 46 862 | 105 806 | 121 178 | 241 488 | 574 959 | 454 895 |
| Total assets | 3 138 597 | 2 867 752 | 2 974 504 | 2 264 964 | 4 693 695 | 4 345 625 | 5 269 920 | 4 697 093 | 5 365 858 | 5 089 897 | 4 609 759 | 4 718 918 | 11 975 415 | 14 253 162 | 20 217 716 | 19 604 690 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 3 012 463 | 2 698 001 | 2 855 814 | 2 123 167 | 4 210 946 | 3 673 566 | 4 190 077 | 3 795 262 | 4 277 699 | 4 127 499 | 3 579 134 | 3 487 739 | 7 335 600 | 6 747 857 | 10 159 482 | 9 477 058 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 3 012 463 | 2 698 001 | 2 855 814 | 2 123 167 | 4 210 946 | 3 673 566 | 4 190 077 | 3 795 262 | 4 277 699 | 4 127 499 | 3 579 134 | 3 487 739 | 7 335 600 | 6 747 857 | 10 159 482 | 9 477 058 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -98 302 | 43 617 | -1061 | 23 107 | 280 990 | 189 310 | 431 837 | 253 825 | 440 153 | 226 360 | 249 315 | 400 006 | 77 290 | 2 865 490 | 2 552 929 | 2 097 232 |
| Total equity | 126 134 | 169 751 | 118 690 | 141 797 | 482 749 | 672 059 | 1 079 843 | 901 831 | 1 088 159 | 962 398 | 1 030 625 | 1 231 179 | 4 639 815 | 7 505 305 | 10 058 234 | 10 127 632 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 5 753 279 | 5 743 348 | 6 160 843 | 6 880 799 | 15 547 584 | 17 266 884 | 17 864 205 | 18 195 514 | 19 212 932 | 19 873 363 | 19 067 923 | 18 064 287 | 23 232 086 | 41 506 033 | 47 633 553 | 51 793 940 |
| Operating profit | 19 008 | 96 938 | 25 175 | 42 404 | 328 636 | 436 748 | 542 330 | 412 252 | 453 225 | 346 117 | 303 633 | 452 699 | 174 310 | 2 742 740 | 2 959 269 | 2 277 046 |
| Profit before income tax | -97 269 | 73 425 | 6860 | 27 037 | 319 294 | 431 650 | 538 641 | 409 212 | 451 328 | 344 403 | 301 645 | 452 517 | 186 188 | 2 872 909 | 3 245 249 | 2 510 164 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -98 302 | 43 617 | -1061 | 23 107 | 280 990 | 189 310 | 431 837 | 253 825 | 440 153 | 226 360 | 249 315 | 400 006 | 77 290 | 2 865 490 | 2 552 929 | 2 097 232 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 27 | 27 | 33 | 33 | 42 | 40 | 47 | 45 | 38 | 47 | 41 | 41 | 59 | 86 | 95 | 97 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 053 | 431 837 | 253 825 | 352 122 | 181 088 | 199 452 | 400 006 | 0 | 0 | 2 027 833 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA "NUTRICIA"
Overview
SIA "NUTRICIA" (reg. no. 40103070928) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1992 and has been in the register for 33 years. Registered address: Rīga, Skanstes iela 25.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 51 793 940 €, up 8,7% on the previous year (47 633 553 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 15,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2010–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 2 097 232 € (4,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 14 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 97 employees (95 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 533 958 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 19 604 690 € and equity 10 127 632 € (51,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (92,6%) is held by COMPAGNIE GERVAIS DANONE S.A..
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.