Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ĀDAŽI-TRANSPORTS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 9911 | 1010 | 26 857 | 41 653 | 55 110 | 172 141 | 166 805 | 164 907 | 158 319 | 149 710 | 184 858 | 109 998 | 117 328 | 141 445 | 123 242 | 125 648 |
| Total non-current assets | 68 450 | 67 193 | 107 196 | 166 676 | 357 127 | 357 127 | 453 207 | 436 459 | 419 711 | 406 104 | 393 754 | 452 469 | 442 478 | 422 038 | 400 190 | 385 901 |
| Total assets | 78 361 | 68 203 | 134 053 | 208 329 | 412 237 | 529 268 | 620 012 | 601 366 | 578 030 | 555 814 | 578 612 | 562 467 | 559 806 | 563 483 | 523 432 | 511 549 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 110 | 6871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 297 | 0 | 24 600 | 28 598 | 16 274 | 36 912 | 42 347 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122 719 | 96 174 | 68 240 | 38 864 | 7970 | 20 348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 110 | 6871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122 719 | 96 174 | 68 240 | 38 864 | 21 267 | 20 348 | 24 600 | 28 598 | 16 274 | 36 912 | 42 347 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 4560 | -16 919 | 72 721 | 74 276 | 115 812 | -5688 | 117 289 | 9288 | 6040 | -4619 | 23 717 | 1085 | -5146 | -6764 | -60 690 | -17 318 |
| Total equity | 78 251 | 61 332 | 134 053 | 208 329 | 412 237 | 406 549 | 523 838 | 533 126 | 539 166 | 534 547 | 558 264 | 537 867 | 531 208 | 547 209 | 486 520 | 469 202 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 47 089 | 151 044 | 230 843 | 316 889 | 376 427 | 542 764 | 375 958 | 215 212 | 318 166 | 276 461 | 304 922 | 276 753 | 288 488 | 377 899 | 315 190 | 323 015 |
| Operating profit | 5365 | -16 919 | 87 218 | 87 383 | 136 250 | -5688 | 137 634 | 10 927 | 77 265 | -4619 | 24 567 | 1813 | -5146 | -6764 | -60 690 | -17 318 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 18 583 | 16 710 | 15 082 | -38 843 | -3029 |
| Profit before income tax | 5365 | -16 919 | 87 218 | 87 383 | 136 250 | -5688 | 137 634 | 10 927 | 77 265 | -4619 | 24 567 | 1085 | -5146 | -6764 | -60 690 | -17 318 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 4560 | -16 919 | 72 721 | 74 276 | 115 812 | -5688 | 117 289 | 9288 | 6040 | -4619 | 23 717 | 1085 | -5146 | -6764 | -60 690 | -17 318 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 79 289 | 98 246 | 108 443 | 108 550 | 110 322 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16 770 | 21 856 | 21 846 | 21 847 | 14 289 |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 482 | 1513 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ĀDAŽI-TRANSPORTS"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ĀDAŽI-TRANSPORTS" (reg. no. 40103084576) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1993 and has been in the register for 33 years. Registered address: Ādažu nov., Ādaži, Muižas iela 21.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 323 015 €, up 2,5% on the previous year (315 190 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 13,7% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 17 318 €. The company was profitable in 9 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 8 employees. Revenue per employee was 40 377 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 511 549 € and equity 469 202 € (91,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.