SIA "BIANT"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 74 436 € (7% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales revenue | 2 995 895 | 4 727 155 | 3 679 040 | 4 479 359 | 4 253 990 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -214 865 | 1 093 949 | 159 456 | 74 436 | 81 903 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 1 850 432 | 1 865 917 | 1 967 086 | 2 236 876 | 1 982 400 |
| Total liabilities | 1 747 178 | 668 714 | 790 426 | 1 145 236 | 883 293 |
| Total equity | 103 254 | 1 197 203 | 1 176 660 | 1 091 640 | 1 099 107 |
| Employees | 59 | 60 | 58 | 62 | 66 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 179 999 | 159 456 | 74 436 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "BIANT REF SERVISS" — 98,95%
Summary: SIA "BIANT"
Overview
SIA "BIANT" (reg. no. 40103091953) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1993 and has been in the register for 33 years. Registered address: Mārupes nov., Mārupe, Ozolkalnu iela 11.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 4 253 990 €, down 5,0% on the previous year (4 479 359 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,5% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 81 903 € (1,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 12 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 66 employees (62 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 64 454 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 982 400 € and equity 1 099 107 € (55,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (80%) is held by a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.