Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Gundega-E"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 70 243 | 100 466 | 153 395 | 151 586 | 233 563 | 161 106 | 156 823 | 116 614 | 119 319 | 123 975 | 107 912 | 127 277 | 122 451 | 109 853 | 137 038 | 104 181 |
| Total non-current assets | 144 966 | 139 296 | 140 545 | 139 447 | 187 664 | 262 770 | 292 566 | 293 932 | 297 081 | 291 725 | 304 408 | 306 630 | 306 297 | 300 461 | 279 054 | 371 492 |
| Total assets | 215 209 | 239 762 | 293 940 | 291 033 | 421 227 | 423 876 | 449 389 | 410 546 | 416 400 | 415 700 | 412 320 | 433 907 | 428 748 | 410 314 | 416 092 | 475 673 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 67 602 | 72 134 | 84 943 | 95 386 | 144 218 | 159 839 | 183 215 | 137 322 | 134 482 | 73 859 | 68 782 | 80 565 | 70 527 | 69 613 | 72 138 | 54 482 |
| Non-current liabilities | 186 626 | 196 578 | 210 183 | 196 728 | 277 067 | 263 435 | 249 912 | 249 912 | 249 912 | 247 381 | 247 381 | 255 982 | 255 982 | 255 982 | 255 982 | 318 386 |
| Total liabilities | 254 228 | 268 712 | 295 126 | 292 114 | 421 285 | 423 274 | 433 127 | 387 234 | 384 394 | 321 240 | 316 163 | 336 547 | 326 509 | 325 595 | 328 120 | 372 868 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 1161 | 10 069 | 27 764 | 105 | 1480 | 660 | 15 660 | 7573 | 8674 | 5138 | 1697 | 1202 | 4879 | -17 520 | 3254 | 14 833 |
| Total equity | -39 019 | -28 950 | -1186 | -1081 | -58 | 602 | 16 262 | 23 312 | 32 006 | 94 460 | 96 157 | 97 360 | 102 239 | 84 719 | 87 972 | 102 805 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 95 331 | 103 935 | 142 130 | 153 865 | 258 724 | 281 738 | 286 552 | 225 443 | 205 145 | 184 912 | 205 534 | 160 460 | 198 526 | 163 134 | 168 563 | 237 582 |
| Operating profit | 3826 | 13 917 | 29 604 | 3011 | 4583 | 4565 | 20 328 | 8318 | 9951 | 5138 | 1697 | 1202 | 4879 | -17 520 | 6247 | 17 775 |
| Profit before income tax | 1775 | 10 712 | 28 080 | 1199 | 3322 | 1591 | 17 742 | 7573 | 8674 | 5138 | 1697 | 1202 | 4879 | -17 520 | 3254 | 14 833 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1161 | 10 069 | 27 764 | 105 | 1480 | 660 | 15 660 | 7573 | 8674 | 5138 | 1697 | 1202 | 4879 | -17 520 | 3254 | 14 833 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- "Pilskalns" — 2 shared people
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Gundega-E"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Gundega-E" (reg. no. 40103100033) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1993 and has been in the register for 33 years. Registered address: Ķekavas nov., Baldone, Pilskalna iela 2.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 237 582 €, up 40,9% on the previous year (168 563 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,3% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 14 833 € (6,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 15 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 79 194 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 475 673 € and equity 102 805 € (21,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (80%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.