SIA ražošanas komercfirma "SV & AN"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 31 949 | 20 638 | 22 243 | 27 514 | 32 884 | 36 443 | 16 240 | 29 283 | 40 818 | 44 064 | 53 037 | 29 761 | 37 975 | 31 800 | 30 635 | 26 896 | 8777 |
| Total non-current assets | 85 224 | 88 663 | 79 363 | 70 286 | 74 525 | 101 678 | 98 633 | 96 569 | 101 591 | 100 513 | 96 706 | 90 680 | 76 133 | 73 951 | 69 179 | 64 481 | 59 441 |
| Total assets | 117 173 | 109 301 | 101 606 | 97 800 | 107 409 | 138 121 | 114 873 | 125 852 | 142 409 | 144 577 | 149 743 | 120 441 | 114 108 | 105 751 | 99 814 | 91 377 | 68 218 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 10 972 | 9382 | 8606 | 9823 | 21 674 | 18 284 | 15 871 | 59 653 | 84 896 | 107 681 | 137 311 | 125 708 | 131 595 | 125 960 | 117 776 | 38 418 | 22 832 |
| Non-current liabilities | 101 876 | 98 157 | 80 988 | 75 168 | 64 999 | 71 692 | 57 601 | 24 887 | 19 680 | 13 946 | 8654 | 3362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 112 848 | 107 539 | 89 594 | 84 991 | 86 673 | 89 976 | 73 472 | 84 540 | 104 576 | 121 627 | 145 965 | 129 070 | 131 595 | 125 960 | 117 776 | 38 418 | 22 832 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -6945 | -2563 | 10 250 | 797 | 7927 | 18 642 | -6742 | -89 | -3479 | -14 883 | -19 172 | -12 407 | -8858 | -2722 | 2247 | 70 921 | -7573 |
| Total equity | 4325 | 1762 | 12 012 | 12 809 | 20 736 | 48 145 | 41 401 | 41 312 | 37 833 | 22 950 | 3778 | -8629 | -17 487 | -20 209 | -17 962 | 52 959 | 45 386 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 41 353 | 46 170 | 45 730 | 50 997 | 100 989 | 95 426 | 89 983 | 84 724 | 112 467 | 99 540 | 92 697 | 81 519 | 96 368 | 99 415 | 123 790 | 113 223 | 63 520 |
| Operating profit | -4990 | -939 | 12 173 | 2417 | 10 377 | 23 165 | -5399 | 756 | -2699 | -13 908 | -18 460 | -11 594 | -8581 | -2005 | 2247 | 71 083 | -7573 |
| Profit before income tax | -7073 | -2563 | 10 337 | 1073 | 9284 | 21 634 | -6742 | -89 | -3479 | -14 883 | -19 172 | -12 407 | -8858 | -2722 | 2247 | 71 083 | -7573 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -6945 | -2563 | 10 250 | 797 | 7927 | 18 642 | -6742 | -89 | -3479 | -14 883 | -19 172 | -12 407 | -8858 | -2722 | 2247 | 70 921 | -7573 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA ražošanas komercfirma "SV & AN"
Overview
SIA ražošanas komercfirma "SV & AN" (reg. no. 40103131565) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1994 and has been in the register for 32 years. Registered address: Rīga, Mazjumpravas iela 72.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 63 520 €, down 43,9% on the previous year (113 223 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,7% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 7573 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 21 173 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 68 218 € and equity 45 386 € (66,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.