"GAMMA-RENT" SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 39 556 | 20 010 | 10 215 | 13 000 | 88 459 | 69 193 | 112 379 | 38 668 | 44 298 | 29 558 | 29 699 | 32 803 | 13 341 | 32 125 | 21 455 | 362 922 |
| Total non-current assets | 305 604 | 286 261 | 249 048 | 249 503 | 319 332 | 273 980 | 298 577 | 248 243 | 204 754 | 266 819 | 229 976 | 188 566 | 164 795 | 132 101 | 102 565 | 22 476 |
| Total assets | 345 160 | 306 271 | 259 263 | 262 503 | 407 791 | 343 173 | 410 956 | 286 911 | 249 052 | 296 377 | 259 675 | 221 369 | 178 136 | 164 226 | 124 020 | 385 398 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 86 079 | 41 017 | 52 251 | 49 935 | 87 226 | 59 969 | 120 960 | 123 976 | 114 497 | 183 889 | 193 188 | 183 301 | 192 291 | 240 022 | 251 045 | 132 821 |
| Non-current liabilities | 94 800 | 75 254 | 60 886 | 87 604 | 152 449 | 123 431 | 79 041 | 62 327 | 51 915 | 32 515 | 29 515 | 29 515 | 29 515 | 29 515 | 29 515 | 29 515 |
| Total liabilities | 180 879 | 116 271 | 113 137 | 137 539 | 239 675 | 183 400 | 200 001 | 186 303 | 166 412 | 216 404 | 222 703 | 212 816 | 221 806 | 269 537 | 280 560 | 162 336 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 57 787 | 25 719 | -25 440 | -21 162 | -9692 | -8343 | 49 755 | -67 505 | -17 968 | -2667 | -43 001 | -28 419 | -52 223 | -61 641 | -51 229 | 379 602 |
| Total equity | 164 281 | 190 000 | 146 126 | 124 964 | 168 116 | 159 773 | 210 955 | 100 608 | 82 640 | 79 973 | 36 972 | 8553 | -43 670 | -105 311 | -156 540 | 223 062 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 266 218 | 201 957 | 133 790 | 67 107 | 147 746 | 218 039 | 410 306 | 195 968 | 195 358 | 326 016 | 166 832 | 165 288 | 146 629 | 137 612 | 105 630 | 78 555 |
| Operating profit | 68 246 | 33 909 | -24 602 | -18 640 | -9567 | -6077 | 53 751 | -65 172 | -15 106 | 534 | -39 749 | -25 934 | -49 897 | -56 943 | -48 904 | 382 086 |
| Profit before income tax | 61 978 | 29 986 | -24 770 | -18 947 | -11 537 | -9427 | 51 081 | -67 505 | -17 001 | -2015 | -42 910 | -28 341 | -52 174 | -61 583 | -51 022 | 379 684 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 57 787 | 25 719 | -25 440 | -21 162 | -9692 | -8343 | 49 755 | -67 505 | -17 968 | -2667 | -43 001 | -28 419 | -52 223 | -61 641 | -51 229 | 379 602 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 15 | 15 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 337 | 11 405 | 16 750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: "GAMMA-RENT" SIA
Overview
"GAMMA-RENT" SIA (reg. no. 40103137765) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1994 and has been in the register for 32 years. Registered address: Talsu nov., Rojas pag., Kaltene, "Elza".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 78 555 €, down 25,6% on the previous year (105 630 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 7,8% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 379 602 € (483% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 4 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 19 639 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 385 398 € and equity 223 062 € (57,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (96,4%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.