SIA "REFTRANS Logistics"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 267 554 | 610 342 | 527 389 | 562 421 | 662 324 | 673 911 | 1 040 968 | 746 249 | 763 486 | 654 090 | 602 821 | 647 637 | 709 568 | 612 189 | 462 926 |
| Total non-current assets | 102 008 | 73 657 | 217 823 | 278 508 | 215 374 | 168 280 | 55 492 | 47 984 | 50 648 | 42 231 | 183 773 | 208 352 | 199 595 | 189 735 | 148 761 |
| Total assets | 369 562 | 683 999 | 745 212 | 840 929 | 877 698 | 842 191 | 1 096 460 | 794 233 | 814 134 | 696 321 | 786 594 | 855 989 | 909 163 | 801 924 | 611 687 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 256 020 | 387 876 | 421 486 | 606 577 | 679 458 | 791 366 | 1 043 548 | 664 288 | 551 672 | 420 761 | 512 770 | 935 147 | 719 412 | 705 812 | 900 979 |
| Non-current liabilities | 32 086 | 21 566 | 79 261 | 46 427 | 2934 | 0 | 0 | 40 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 288 106 | 409 442 | 500 747 | 653 004 | 682 392 | 791 366 | 1 043 548 | 704 288 | 551 672 | 420 761 | 512 770 | 935 147 | 719 412 | 705 812 | 900 979 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 1765 | 261 357 | 219 010 | 20 098 | -3180 | 14 697 | 2087 | 37 033 | 172 517 | 13 098 | 104 385 | -352 982 | 268 909 | -93 639 | -385 404 |
| Total equity | 72 956 | 266 057 | 222 747 | 142 723 | 139 542 | 50 825 | 52 912 | 89 945 | 262 462 | 275 560 | 273 824 | -79 158 | 189 751 | 96 112 | -289 292 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 835 741 | 3 401 712 | 3 133 634 | 3 332 850 | 1 624 072 | 1 782 762 | 2 440 820 | 2 174 389 | 2 276 904 | 1 790 054 | 2 166 340 | 2 220 997 | 2 979 961 | 2 400 607 | 1 574 128 |
| Operating profit | 7652 | 322 715 | 257 046 | 44 005 | 7229 | 17 408 | 18 140 | 37 324 | 175 878 | 14 308 | 105 493 | -330 002 | 274 314 | -94 986 | -383 597 |
| Profit before income tax | 6141 | 320 134 | 255 594 | 39 209 | 5050 | 16 851 | 18 123 | 37 349 | 172 517 | 13 098 | 104 385 | -336 636 | 270 132 | -93 639 | -382 533 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1765 | 261 357 | 219 010 | 20 098 | -3180 | 14 697 | 2087 | 37 033 | 172 517 | 13 098 | 104 385 | -352 982 | 268 909 | -93 639 | -385 404 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 55 | 63 | 80 | 88 | 76 | 80 | 98 | 103 | 98 | 91 | 103 | 128 | 99 | 71 | 47 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 58 256 | 28 952 | 149 806 | 35 000 | 103 414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: SIA "REFTRANS Logistics"
Overview
SIA "REFTRANS Logistics" (reg. no. 40103185695) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2008 and has been in the register for 18 years. Registered address: Ķekavas nov., Ķekavas pag., "Ciedri".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 574 128 €, down 34,4% on the previous year (2 400 607 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 1,1% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2010–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 385 404 €. The company was profitable in 11 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 47 employees (71 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 33 492 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is STEADCOM LTD.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-289 292 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.