"Modus Invest" SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 37 983 | 53 350 | 61 736 | 53 176 | 218 064 | 135 782 | 129 590 | 130 362 | 173 621 | 134 914 | 298 816 | 403 310 | 467 679 | 234 354 | 308 107 | 344 373 |
| Total non-current assets | 4646 | 20 005 | 14 590 | 18 832 | 53 018 | 49 619 | 36 788 | 176 295 | 194 456 | 106 520 | 199 226 | 139 099 | 325 648 | 553 961 | 609 769 | 599 397 |
| Total assets | 42 629 | 73 355 | 76 326 | 72 008 | 271 082 | 185 401 | 166 378 | 306 657 | 368 077 | 241 434 | 498 042 | 542 409 | 793 327 | 788 315 | 917 876 | 943 770 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 35 831 | 50 866 | 54 094 | 39 150 | 40 076 | 21 352 | 6685 | 122 263 | 176 319 | 147 533 | 207 649 | 264 075 | 341 299 | 289 696 | 257 756 | 248 253 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 199 | 20 700 | 35 180 | 41 628 | 174 838 | 102 224 | 204 444 | 143 652 | 101 174 | 85 806 |
| Total liabilities | 35 831 | 50 866 | 54 094 | 39 150 | 40 076 | 21 352 | 16 884 | 142 963 | 211 499 | 189 161 | 382 487 | 366 299 | 545 743 | 433 348 | 358 930 | 334 059 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 5042 | 15 691 | -257 | 10 626 | 184 253 | 3651 | 20 445 | 14 200 | 26 218 | 23 209 | 112 709 | 106 556 | 121 474 | 182 383 | 236 978 | 50 765 |
| Total equity | 6798 | 22 489 | 22 232 | 32 858 | 231 006 | 164 049 | 149 494 | 163 694 | 156 578 | 52 273 | 115 555 | 176 110 | 247 584 | 354 967 | 558 946 | 609 711 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 57 785 | 59 554 | 77 620 | 92 008 | 153 474 | 194 559 | 227 069 | 250 274 | 527 412 | 892 901 | 1 282 147 | 1 911 810 | 2 399 567 | 2 792 451 | 2 934 031 | 2 628 716 |
| Operating profit | 5581 | 17 906 | 784 | 12 741 | 186 900 | 4272 | 26 016 | 14 200 | 26 285 | 23 468 | 128 753 | 122 727 | 140 297 | 214 117 | 255 007 | 57 194 |
| Profit before income tax | 5581 | 17 906 | 784 | 12 741 | 186 900 | 4272 | 26 016 | 14 200 | 26 285 | 23 468 | 125 192 | 118 282 | 134 017 | 201 163 | 245 364 | 50 902 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 5042 | 15 691 | -257 | 10 626 | 184 253 | 3651 | 20 445 | 14 200 | 26 218 | 23 209 | 112 709 | 106 556 | 121 474 | 182 383 | 236 978 | 50 765 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 26 | 35 | 46 | 54 | 64 | 68 | 69 | 75 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70 608 | 35 000 | 0 | 33 334 | 127 514 | 49 427 | 46 001 | 50 000 | 75 000 | 32 999 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "SMAIDS" — 3 shared people
- "DENTAL MEDICAL" SIA — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "MEDINTEKS" — 2 shared people
- LATVIJAS DARBAĻAUŽU ARODBIEDRĪBA
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "KVH Grupa"
Summary: "Modus Invest" SIA
Overview
"Modus Invest" SIA (reg. no. 40103186864) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2008 and has been in the register for 18 years. Registered address: Jūrmala, Strēlnieku prospekts 14 - 1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 2 628 716 €, down 10,4% on the previous year (2 934 031 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 29,0% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 50 765 € (1,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 15 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 75 employees (69 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 35 050 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 943 770 € and equity 609 711 € (64,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (33,4%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.