SIA "OLANG"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 12 000 € (67% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 26 213 | 25 092 | 22 628 | 6596 | 15 034 | 27 687 | 34 054 | 26 388 | 6415 | 6161 | 7659 | 14 517 | 18 488 | 14 947 | 20 893 | 22 410 |
| Total non-current assets | 5131 | 5570 | 6758 | 10 423 | 15 076 | 18 054 | 13 529 | 28 062 | 46 899 | 46 780 | 44 117 | 41 648 | 33 282 | 47 898 | 43 837 | 40 111 |
| Total assets | 31 344 | 30 662 | 29 386 | 17 019 | 30 110 | 45 741 | 47 583 | 54 450 | 53 314 | 52 941 | 51 776 | 56 165 | 51 770 | 62 845 | 64 730 | 62 521 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 10 099 | 16 570 | 6686 | 10 816 | 22 996 | 21 714 | 19 328 | 23 638 | 33 738 | 26 923 | 32 705 | 36 972 | 29 412 | 32 604 | 34 836 | 32 524 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 3503 | 311 | 443 | 7089 | 0 | 12 576 | 9590 | 6544 | 3435 | 536 | 6463 | 14 256 | 12 059 | 13 032 |
| Total liabilities | 10 099 | 16 570 | 10 189 | 11 127 | 23 439 | 28 803 | 19 328 | 36 214 | 43 328 | 33 467 | 36 140 | 37 508 | 35 875 | 46 860 | 46 895 | 45 556 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 18 572 | 8348 | 6904 | 395 | 816 | 9283 | 13 133 | -3256 | 1728 | 14 946 | 9790 | 15 421 | 9637 | 12 090 | 13 850 | 11 130 |
| Total equity | 20 572 | 11 920 | 14 842 | 2395 | 3662 | 12 129 | 21 846 | 12 050 | 9986 | 19 474 | 15 636 | 18 657 | 15 895 | 15 985 | 17 835 | 16 965 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 106 212 | 120 480 | 136 084 | 147 532 | 208 782 | 231 267 | 197 390 | 186 388 | 193 107 | 202 731 | 191 572 | 192 056 | 194 992 | 202 956 | 212 472 | 218 805 |
| Operating profit | 21 812 | 10 775 | 8426 | 395 | 1552 | 10 889 | 16 110 | -3256 | 1728 | 14 946 | 12 483 | 18 521 | 13 247 | 15 090 | 16 850 | 14 130 |
| Profit before income tax | 21 812 | 10 775 | 8426 | 395 | 1552 | 10 889 | 16 110 | -3256 | 1728 | 14 946 | 12 483 | 18 521 | 13 247 | 15 090 | 16 850 | 14 130 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 18 572 | 8348 | 6904 | 395 | 816 | 9283 | 13 133 | -3256 | 1728 | 14 946 | 9790 | 15 421 | 9637 | 12 090 | 13 850 | 11 130 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 6 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | 6970 | 15 300 | 3982 | 12 842 | 0 | 816 | 3416 | 6540 | 3792 | 5458 | 13 628 | 12 400 | 12 399 | 12 000 | 12 000 | 12 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA "OLANG"
Overview
SIA "OLANG" (reg. no. 40103193245) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2008 and has been in the register for 18 years. Registered address: Rīga, Matīsa iela 40 - 9.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 218 805 €, up 3,0% on the previous year (212 472 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,9% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 11 130 € (5,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 15 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 10 employees (9 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 21 881 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 62 521 € and equity 16 965 € (27,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.