Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "M.P. Socks"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 15 984 | 4940 | 13 481 | 9258 | 117 680 | 91 652 | 174 239 | 118 306 | 22 839 | 120 135 | 71 685 | 153 309 | 90 882 | 29 597 | 16 417 | 85 818 | 101 111 |
| Total non-current assets | 114 369 | 93 807 | 75 613 | 52 725 | 28 743 | 666 026 | 668 793 | 1 259 621 | 2 791 744 | 1 880 249 | 1 818 777 | 1 760 348 | 1 859 396 | 1 824 019 | 1 775 046 | 1 733 094 | 1 659 362 |
| Total assets | 130 353 | 98 747 | 89 094 | 61 983 | 146 423 | 757 678 | 843 032 | 1 377 927 | 2 814 583 | 2 000 384 | 1 890 462 | 1 913 657 | 1 950 278 | 1 853 616 | 1 791 463 | 1 818 912 | 1 760 473 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 25 263 | 31 168 | 28 664 | 50 271 | 262 725 | 46 400 | 120 271 | 416 931 | 852 176 | 472 506 | 288 395 | 272 498 | 255 045 | 252 114 | 272 030 | 296 078 | 419 668 |
| Non-current liabilities | 158 552 | 116 816 | 140 089 | 214 758 | 73 477 | 539 173 | 480 341 | 796 879 | 1 739 958 | 1 046 228 | 1 139 689 | 1 077 429 | 966 913 | 854 509 | 739 788 | 625 016 | 503 886 |
| Total liabilities | 183 815 | 147 984 | 168 753 | 265 029 | 336 202 | 585 573 | 600 612 | 1 213 810 | 2 592 134 | 1 518 734 | 1 428 084 | 1 349 927 | 1 221 958 | 1 106 623 | 1 011 818 | 921 094 | 923 554 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -47 623 | 4225 | -30 422 | -133 517 | 11 286 | 27 126 | 48 823 | -52 044 | 58 331 | 259 202 | -19 272 | 101 352 | 164 590 | 18 673 | 32 652 | 89 550 | -72 869 |
| Total equity | -53 462 | -49 237 | -79 659 | -213 176 | -201 890 | 159 580 | 208 403 | 164 117 | 222 449 | 481 650 | 462 378 | 563 730 | 728 320 | 746 993 | 779 645 | 897 818 | 824 949 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 272 973 | 442 397 | 491 318 | 428 993 | 927 640 | 1 167 655 | 1 415 425 | 1 892 698 | 2 379 930 | 2 677 990 | 1 877 905 | 1 928 606 | 1 902 047 | 1 942 514 | 1 959 152 | 2 189 786 | 2 134 440 |
| Operating profit | -47 656 | 4225 | -30 422 | -116 332 | 11 286 | 32 764 | 74 351 | -35 313 | 98 470 | 291 811 | -97 | 118 600 | 179 870 | 31 943 | 43 870 | 98 672 | -65 852 |
| Profit before income tax | -47 656 | 4225 | -30 422 | -133 517 | 11 286 | 27 126 | 56 581 | -52 044 | 58 331 | 259 202 | -19 272 | 101 352 | 164 590 | 18 673 | 32 652 | 89 550 | -72 834 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -47 623 | 4225 | -30 422 | -133 517 | 11 286 | 27 126 | 48 823 | -52 044 | 58 331 | 259 202 | -19 272 | 101 352 | 164 590 | 18 673 | 32 652 | 89 550 | -72 869 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 41 | 52 | 63 | 60 | 63 | 58 | 66 | 98 | 129 | 127 | 108 | 89 | 92 | 86 | 81 | 79 | 82 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "M.P. Socks"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "M.P. Socks" (reg. no. 40103196913) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2008 and has been in the register for 18 years. Registered address: Tukuma nov., Smārdes pag., "Durbe".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 2 134 440 €, down 2,5% on the previous year (2 189 786 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 13,7% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 72 869 €. The company was profitable in 11 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 82 employees (79 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 26 030 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 760 473 € and equity 824 949 € (46,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is MARTIN PEDERSEN Strompefabrik A/S.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.