ŅUKŠU MEŽS SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 90 328 € (6% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2013–2025
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 16 567 | 38 621 | 13 796 | 66 462 | 294 824 | 167 310 | 117 449 | 67 024 | 57 858 | 37 867 | 16 911 | 204 040 | 68 191 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 254 970 | 1 807 470 | 1 813 629 | 1 802 022 | 5 159 785 | 5 254 704 | 5 312 658 | 532 054 | 555 912 | 1 154 742 | 1 615 040 | 1 770 151 | 1 607 360 |
| Total assets | 1 271 537 | 1 846 091 | 1 827 425 | 1 868 484 | 5 454 609 | 5 422 014 | 5 430 107 | 599 078 | 613 770 | 1 192 609 | 1 631 951 | 1 974 191 | 1 675 551 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 205 564 | 1 740 573 | 1 727 282 | 1 656 340 | 2 830 751 | 2 737 824 | 3 793 763 | 327 832 | 327 494 | 2054 | 2640 | 3552 | 7634 |
| Non-current liabilities | 93 032 | 132 373 | 132 373 | 132 373 | 305 219 | 305 219 | 305 219 | 0 | 0 | 333 730 | 356 842 | 544 185 | 322 541 |
| Total liabilities | 1 298 596 | 1 872 946 | 1 859 655 | 1 788 713 | 3 135 970 | 3 043 043 | 4 098 982 | 327 832 | 327 494 | 335 784 | 359 482 | 547 737 | 330 175 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -16 882 | 11 646 | -5375 | -9551 | 1 951 849 | 60 332 | -132 846 | -156 278 | 15 030 | 1371 | 16 790 | 32 545 | 9250 |
| Total equity | -27 059 | -26 855 | -32 230 | 79 771 | 2 318 639 | 2 378 971 | 1 331 125 | 271 246 | 286 276 | 856 825 | 1 272 469 | 1 426 454 | 1 345 376 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 11 059 | 8158 | 16 062 | 63 856 | 117 316 | 144 282 | 61 647 | 40 341 | 31 402 | 13 496 | 26 451 | 127 775 | 220 750 |
| Operating profit | -12 456 | 19 321 | 2116 | -2609 | 2 001 438 | 101 000 | -91 929 | -118 034 | 19 862 | 1371 | 16 790 | 32 545 | 9250 |
| Profit before income tax | -12 456 | 19 320 | 2115 | -9551 | 1 951 910 | 60 332 | -132 846 | -156 278 | 15 080 | 1371 | 16 790 | 32 545 | 9250 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -16 882 | 11 646 | -5375 | -9551 | 1 951 849 | 60 332 | -132 846 | -156 278 | 15 030 | 1371 | 16 790 | 32 545 | 9250 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 915 000 | 903 601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90 328 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: ŅUKŠU MEŽS SIA
Overview
ŅUKŠU MEŽS SIA (reg. no. 40103197849) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2008 and has been in the register for 18 years. Registered address: Rēzekne, Atbrīvošanas aleja 81.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 220 750 €, up 72,8% on the previous year (127 775 €). From 2013 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 28,3% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2013–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 9250 € (4,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 8 of the 13 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 110 375 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 675 551 € and equity 1 345 376 € (80,3% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is Isnaudas Forest Holding AB.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.