SIA "Travel Plus"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 7460 | 11 130 | 20 383 | 53 079 | 19 500 | 28 371 | 146 410 | 216 499 | 256 756 | 380 789 | 202 586 | 157 275 | 606 028 | 658 115 | 853 129 | 882 216 |
| Total non-current assets | 1919 | 1293 | 850 | 9499 | 9108 | 5882 | 34 432 | 27 741 | 16 108 | 13 198 | 6886 | 1273 | 22 129 | 18 172 | 41 216 | 30 074 |
| Total assets | 9379 | 12 423 | 21 233 | 62 578 | 28 608 | 34 253 | 180 842 | 244 240 | 272 864 | 393 987 | 209 472 | 158 548 | 628 157 | 676 287 | 894 345 | 912 290 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 9101 | 18 475 | 28 087 | 59 769 | 47 074 | 53 066 | 189 696 | 246 346 | 255 379 | 340 644 | 171 061 | 71 272 | 406 848 | 307 342 | 404 902 | 248 954 |
| Non-current liabilities | 12 341 | 5456 | 0 | 9473 | 6307 | 2263 | 18 680 | 14 010 | 9340 | 4670 | 0 | 0 | 13 839 | 10 352 | 15 148 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 21 442 | 23 931 | 28 087 | 69 242 | 53 381 | 55 329 | 208 376 | 260 356 | 264 719 | 345 314 | 171 061 | 71 272 | 420 687 | 317 694 | 420 050 | 248 954 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -14 063 | 555 | 4654 | 190 | -11 586 | 3697 | -6019 | 11 723 | 24 261 | 40 528 | -10 262 | 61 365 | 130 194 | 181 123 | 195 702 | 189 041 |
| Total equity | -12 063 | -11 508 | -6854 | -6664 | -24 773 | -21 076 | -27 534 | -16 116 | 8145 | 48 673 | 38 411 | 87 276 | 207 470 | 358 593 | 474 295 | 663 336 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 131 899 | 329 396 | 587 689 | 493 629 | 43 392 | 58 556 | 69 484 | 98 511 | 116 653 | 131 885 | 40 724 | 103 643 | 238 781 | 310 600 | 379 770 | 392 857 |
| Operating profit | -14 065 | 555 | 4654 | 280 | -12 694 | 3647 | -5920 | 12 394 | 24 261 | 40 528 | -10 262 | 61 365 | 133 105 | 189 755 | 216 841 | 190 342 |
| Profit before income tax | -14 063 | 555 | 4654 | 190 | -11 586 | 3697 | -6019 | 12 394 | 24 261 | 40 528 | -10 262 | 61 365 | 132 866 | 188 623 | 215 895 | 189 497 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -14 063 | 555 | 4654 | 190 | -11 586 | 3697 | -6019 | 11 723 | 24 261 | 40 528 | -10 262 | 61 365 | 130 194 | 181 123 | 195 702 | 189 041 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 500 | 10 000 | 30 000 | 80 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Travel Plus"
Overview
SIA "Travel Plus" (reg. no. 40103212495) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2009 and has been in the register for 17 years. Registered address: Rīga, Dammes iela 29 - 30.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 392 857 €, up 3,4% on the previous year (379 770 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,5% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 189 041 € (48,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 12 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 6 employees. Revenue per employee was 65 476 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 912 290 € and equity 663 336 € (72,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.