Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Belkanto"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2013–2024
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 6039 | 11 016 | 18 167 | 8915 | 295 225 | 384 156 | 481 339 | 547 391 | 953 335 | 1 306 399 | 921 243 | 456 952 |
| Total non-current assets | 43 060 | 56 568 | 51 867 | 44 250 | 60 023 | 40 739 | 37 577 | 19 478 | 21 255 | 21 778 | 17 031 | 18 927 |
| Total assets | 49 099 | 67 584 | 70 034 | 53 165 | 355 248 | 424 895 | 518 916 | 566 869 | 974 590 | 1 328 177 | 938 274 | 475 879 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 42 952 | 63 766 | 67 251 | 4626 | 262 877 | 348 765 | 431 830 | 438 262 | 577 909 | 542 970 | 350 455 | 527 847 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 6800 | 26 800 | 69 294 | 62 686 | 41 973 | 23 000 | 20 000 | 20 000 | 163 394 | 39 394 | 12 000 |
| Total liabilities | 42 952 | 70 566 | 94 051 | 73 920 | 325 563 | 390 738 | 454 830 | 458 262 | 597 909 | 706 364 | 389 849 | 539 847 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -269 | -11 515 | -20 625 | 3266 | 50 440 | 4472 | 29 929 | 44 521 | 268 074 | 245 132 | -73 388 | -612 393 |
| Total equity | 5134 | -4209 | -24 834 | -20 755 | 29 685 | 34 157 | 64 086 | 108 607 | 376 681 | 621 813 | 548 425 | -63 968 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 4435 | 3175 | 0 | 12 397 | 537 271 | 1 312 806 | 1 379 198 | 823 515 | 944 331 | 1 520 165 | 1 585 213 | 1 538 772 |
| Operating profit | -1714 | -11 492 | -49 957 | 4760 | 58 451 | -701 | 29 605 | 44 311 | 268 074 | 245 146 | -69 456 | -608 363 |
| Profit before income tax | -36 | -11 483 | -20 256 | 4760 | 58 571 | 4472 | 29 959 | 44 521 | 268 074 | 245 132 | -69 056 | -608 363 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -269 | -11 515 | -20 625 | 3266 | 50 440 | 4472 | 29 929 | 44 521 | 268 074 | 245 132 | -73 388 | -612 393 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 74 | 82 | 51 | 47 | 51 | 59 | 64 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "AM ABSOLUT" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Alietta" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "PELLSTON NAMI" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Sportura" — 2 shared people
- "Akciju sabiedrības "Preiļu siers" mazākuma akcionāru apvienība"
- Akciju sabiedrība "Latvijas Keramika"
- Akciju sabiedrība "SUN CREDO"
- Kolekcionāru un filatēlistu biedrība "Latvijas Zelts"
- Kuldīgas novada Ēdoles pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "JAUNSPROĢI"
- Latvijas Jātnieku federācija
- SIA "Edison Lion Production"
- SIA "LINAITE"
- Laikraksts "ZEMGALES ZIŅAS DOBELĒ"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "BIZAUTO"
- SIA "KASES OS"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "DEHOST Group"
- Jelgavas pilsētas Sergeja Vasiļjeva daudznozaru individuālais uzņēmums "GURU"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "NOA-TOUR"
- SIA "FERO M"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Accurate partners"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "WHITE LILAC"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Moremi"
- SIA "Tari M"
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Belkanto"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Belkanto" (reg. no. 40103221943) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2009 and has been in the register for 17 years. Registered address: Jelgava, Raiņa iela 20.
Financial results
Revenue in 2024 was 1 538 772 €, down 2,9% on the previous year (1 585 213 €). From 2013 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 70,2% per year. 2024 ended with a loss of 612 393 €. The company was profitable in 7 of the 12 published years. In 2024 the company had 64 employees (59 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 24 043 €.
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2024 (-63 968 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.