SIA "Auto Leaders"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2013Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2009–2013
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 187 | 386 | 521 | 637 | 959 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 1594 | 858 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 187 | 1980 | 1379 | 637 | 959 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Current liabilities | 2274 | 7853 | 13 309 | 15 661 | 18 173 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 2274 | 7853 | 13 309 | 15 661 | 18 173 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -4087 | -3786 | -6057 | -3094 | -2190 |
| Total equity | -2087 | -5873 | -11 930 | -15 024 | -17 214 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Sales revenue | 3219 | 3101 | 310 | 1982 | 3881 |
| Operating profit | -4081 | -3768 | -6057 | -3094 | -2190 |
| Profit before income tax | -4087 | -3786 | -6057 | -3094 | -2190 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -4087 | -3786 | -6057 | -3094 | -2190 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Auto Leaders"
Overview
SIA "Auto Leaders" (reg. no. 40103226724) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2009 and has been in the register for 17 years. Registered address: Rīga, Ozolciema iela 18 - 217.
Financial results
Revenue in 2013 was 3881 €, up 95,8% on the previous year (1982 €). From 2009 to 2013, revenue grew by an average of 4,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2009–2013). 2013 ended with a loss of 2190 €. The company made a loss in all 5 published years. In 2013 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 1941 €.
Management and owners
According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2013 (-17 214 €). The latest published annual report is for 2013.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.