Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "VR CNC"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1612 | 1090 | 1 | 11 521 | 220 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 0 | 2917 | 3301 | 11 313 | 11 134 | 82 562 |
| Total non-current assets | 215 | 98 | 27 | 1289 | 2123 | 900 | 900 | 900 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 180 000 | 19 090 | 81 226 | 88 007 | 447 888 |
| Total assets | 1827 | 1188 | 28 | 12 810 | 2343 | 1100 | 1100 | 1100 | 1100 | 200 | 0 | 182 917 | 22 391 | 92 539 | 99 141 | 530 450 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 380 | 4585 | 2361 | 13 080 | 3489 | 3589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 182 491 | 43 431 | 61 999 | 57 932 | 340 796 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3660 | 4014 | 4090 | 3240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70 317 |
| Total liabilities | 380 | 4585 | 2361 | 13 080 | 3489 | 3589 | 3660 | 4014 | 4090 | 3240 | 0 | 182 491 | 43 431 | 61 999 | 57 932 | 411 113 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -553 | -4437 | 1064 | 2063 | -762 | -1293 | -71 | -354 | -76 | -50 | 3040 | 426 | -21 466 | 51 579 | 10 669 | 78 128 |
| Total equity | 1447 | -3397 | -2333 | -270 | -1146 | -2489 | -2560 | -2914 | -2990 | -3040 | 0 | 426 | -21 040 | 30 540 | 41 209 | 119 337 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 11 735 | 11 997 | 2225 | 35 650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 212 | 107 447 | 224 418 | 225 477 | 290 859 |
| Operating profit | -554 | -4437 | 1064 | 2063 | -762 | -1243 | -21 | -304 | -26 | 0 | 3090 | 537 | -17 730 | 51 579 | 20 543 | 79 358 |
| Profit before income tax | -553 | -4437 | 1064 | 2063 | -762 | -1243 | -21 | -304 | -26 | 0 | 3090 | 426 | -21 466 | 51 579 | 10 669 | 78 128 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -553 | -4437 | 1064 | 2063 | -762 | -1293 | -71 | -354 | -76 | -50 | 3040 | 426 | -21 466 | 51 579 | 10 669 | 78 128 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "VR CNC"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "VR CNC" (reg. no. 40103226809) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2009 and has been in the register for 17 years. Registered address: Mārupes nov., Mārupes pag., Jaunmārupe, Loka ceļš 49.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 290 859 €, up 29,0% on the previous year (225 477 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 23,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2009–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 78 128 € (26,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 7 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 145 430 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 530 450 € and equity 119 337 € (22,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (62,3%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.