Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Vesers Plus"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 21 661 | 16 185 | 25 981 | 35 122 | 33 493 | 38 562 | 68 805 | 97 344 | 117 126 | 118 127 | 119 348 | 129 111 | 230 616 | 155 273 | 259 828 |
| Total non-current assets | 6109 | 14 322 | 20 981 | 33 594 | 42 844 | 58 704 | 45 470 | 53 282 | 43 162 | 31 373 | 20 159 | 41 458 | 34 787 | 46 301 | 71 467 |
| Total assets | 27 770 | 30 507 | 46 962 | 68 716 | 76 337 | 97 266 | 114 275 | 150 626 | 160 288 | 149 500 | 139 507 | 170 569 | 265 403 | 201 574 | 331 295 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 16 518 | 6989 | 21 593 | 24 893 | 26 027 | 49 729 | 82 504 | 81 899 | 95 046 | 107 423 | 112 929 | 168 026 | 310 436 | 224 094 | 262 957 |
| Non-current liabilities | 75 020 | 129 563 | 169 409 | 326 750 | 379 220 | 379 316 | 393 780 | 384 505 | 362 035 | 366 965 | 361 846 | 372 506 | 310 805 | 310 805 | 310 805 |
| Total liabilities | 91 538 | 136 552 | 191 002 | 351 643 | 405 247 | 429 045 | 476 284 | 466 404 | 457 081 | 474 388 | 474 775 | 540 532 | 621 241 | 534 899 | 573 762 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -33 047 | -42 926 | -38 558 | -75 793 | -45 983 | -2869 | -29 164 | 46 230 | 18 985 | -28 095 | -10 380 | -34 695 | 14 125 | 24 151 | 90 862 |
| Total equity | -64 840 | -107 766 | -146 324 | -283 993 | -329 976 | -332 845 | -362 009 | -315 778 | -296 793 | -324 888 | -335 268 | -369 963 | -355 838 | -333 325 | -242 467 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 53 147 | 59 531 | 78 890 | 112 411 | 150 700 | 161 287 | 183 161 | 288 842 | 343 142 | 228 267 | 201 181 | 252 363 | 298 325 | 350 839 | 454 532 |
| Operating profit | -32 687 | -42 524 | -38 148 | -73 598 | -45 983 | -2866 | -29 164 | 46 230 | 18 985 | -28 095 | -10 380 | -34 695 | 14 125 | 24 151 | 90 862 |
| Profit before income tax | -32 687 | -42 524 | -38 148 | -74 791 | -45 983 | -2869 | -29 164 | 46 230 | 18 985 | -28 095 | -10 380 | -34 695 | 14 125 | 24 151 | 90 862 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -33 047 | -42 926 | -38 558 | -75 793 | -45 983 | -2869 | -29 164 | 46 230 | 18 985 | -28 095 | -10 380 | -34 695 | 14 125 | 24 151 | 90 862 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 9 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Vesers Plus"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Vesers Plus" (reg. no. 40103226936) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2009 and has been in the register for 17 years. Registered address: Rīga, Salamandras iela 1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 454 532 €, up 29,6% on the previous year (350 839 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 16,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2011–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 90 862 € (20,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 9 employees. Revenue per employee was 50 504 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-242 467 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.