SIA "PRAX SA"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 180 362 | 156 365 | 270 555 | 369 776 | 929 672 | 1 156 893 | 453 459 | 516 473 | 505 955 | 317 428 | 312 993 | 315 866 | 36 232 | 140 677 | 184 202 | 327 211 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 949 932 | 1 775 245 | 1 683 099 | 1 585 160 | 2 053 505 | 2 024 810 | 2 863 630 | 2 436 300 | 2 652 597 | 2 998 376 | 2 974 160 | 3 232 650 | 1 405 556 | 1 391 556 | 1 311 613 | 1 279 125 |
| Total assets | 2 130 294 | 1 931 610 | 1 953 654 | 1 954 936 | 2 983 177 | 3 181 703 | 3 317 089 | 2 952 773 | 3 158 552 | 3 315 804 | 3 287 153 | 3 548 516 | 1 441 788 | 1 532 233 | 1 495 815 | 1 606 336 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 138 926 | 10 662 | 18 379 | 10 065 | 15 070 | 13 399 | 196 375 | 97 644 | 120 009 | 115 874 | 118 134 | 107 129 | 353 624 | 324 178 | 323 586 | 323 182 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2 059 498 | 2 214 974 | 2 209 641 | 2 152 543 | 3 434 014 | 3 765 942 | 3 646 075 | 3 171 642 | 3 322 052 | 3 385 927 | 3 099 788 | 3 358 423 | 1 172 890 | 1 171 261 | 1 046 012 | 1 043 460 |
| Total liabilities | 2 198 424 | 2 225 636 | 2 228 020 | 2 162 608 | 3 449 084 | 3 779 341 | 3 842 450 | 3 269 286 | 3 442 061 | 3 501 801 | 3 217 922 | 3 465 552 | 1 526 514 | 1 495 439 | 1 369 598 | 1 366 642 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -44 139 | -225 896 | 19 660 | 66 694 | -170 417 | -131 731 | 72 277 | 208 848 | 33 004 | 97 512 | 255 228 | 13 733 | -167 690 | 121 520 | 89 423 | 113 477 |
| Total equity | -68 130 | -294 026 | -274 366 | -207 672 | -465 907 | -597 638 | -525 361 | -316 513 | -283 509 | -185 997 | 69 231 | 82 964 | -84 726 | 36 794 | 126 217 | 239 694 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 67 310 | 154 285 | 199 403 | 260 153 | 412 633 | 473 593 | 499 397 | 218 101 | 480 558 | 499 603 | 494 100 | 459 086 | 447 130 | 357 700 | 353 088 | 352 787 |
| Operating profit | -16 426 | -69 988 | 19 148 | 81 270 | 179 900 | 246 254 | 266 129 | -26 575 | 231 738 | 242 898 | 222 924 | 196 057 | 217 817 | 121 905 | 94 554 | 109 360 |
| Profit before income tax | -19 647 | -244 274 | 15 775 | 88 256 | -187 117 | -139 557 | 100 498 | 181 046 | 53 459 | 119 085 | 276 339 | 13 733 | -167 690 | 121 929 | 89 835 | 113 869 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -44 139 | -225 896 | 19 660 | 66 694 | -170 417 | -131 731 | 72 277 | 208 848 | 33 004 | 97 512 | 255 228 | 13 733 | -167 690 | 121 520 | 89 423 | 113 477 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "PRAX SA"
Overview
SIA "PRAX SA" (reg. no. 40103228392) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2009 and has been in the register for 17 years. Registered address: Jūrmala, Jūrkalnes iela 10.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 352 787 €, on a par with the previous year. From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,7% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 113 477 € (32,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 11 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 352 787 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 606 336 € and equity 239 694 € (14,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (90%) is held by BHC Investment Limited.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.