"FANU PASAULE" SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 48 938 | 48 298 | 95 824 | 153 256 | 358 167 | 240 732 | 258 882 | 463 283 | 440 776 | 420 655 | 365 993 | 295 996 | 288 983 | 298 952 | 307 523 | 482 180 |
| Total non-current assets | 532 | 11 969 | 7698 | 1807 | 4490 | 2573 | 22 498 | 18 670 | 12 406 | 7121 | 3874 | 10 246 | 5223 | 7000 | 16 795 | 11 496 |
| Total assets | 49 470 | 60 267 | 103 522 | 155 063 | 362 657 | 243 305 | 281 380 | 481 953 | 453 182 | 427 776 | 369 867 | 306 242 | 294 206 | 305 952 | 324 318 | 493 676 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 36 518 | 44 645 | 84 998 | 136 239 | 323 244 | 206 588 | 220 784 | 400 311 | 378 494 | 336 472 | 186 139 | 369 364 | 455 689 | 437 295 | 434 270 | 523 853 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 8914 | 9426 | 6574 | 5131 | 737 | 18 750 | 30 880 | 10 632 | 6615 | 98 540 | 25 057 | 20 112 | 13 068 | 4977 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 36 518 | 53 559 | 94 424 | 142 813 | 328 375 | 207 325 | 239 534 | 431 191 | 389 126 | 343 087 | 284 679 | 394 421 | 475 801 | 450 363 | 439 247 | 523 853 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 11 714 | -6244 | 2390 | 3036 | 16 851 | 1698 | 5866 | 8916 | 13 295 | 20 633 | 499 | -133 672 | -93 416 | 37 183 | 29 483 | 90 627 |
| Total equity | 12 952 | 6708 | 9098 | 12 250 | 34 282 | 35 980 | 41 846 | 50 762 | 64 056 | 84 689 | 85 188 | -88 179 | -181 595 | -144 411 | -114 929 | -30 177 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 314 287 | 431 638 | 412 570 | 369 526 | 687 727 | 673 802 | 648 592 | 641 041 | 769 695 | 756 634 | 590 727 | 715 518 | 830 558 | 2 178 439 | 1 614 899 | 2 066 725 |
| Operating profit | 13 865 | -5429 | 6202 | 7612 | 20 977 | 2178 | 9358 | 7967 | 15 865 | 30 477 | 20 707 | -114 921 | -84 817 | 45 093 | 35 583 | 115 062 |
| Profit before income tax | 13 865 | -6244 | 2390 | 3614 | 20 652 | 2015 | 6602 | 10 441 | 13 295 | 20 633 | 499 | -133 672 | -93 416 | 37 183 | 29 483 | 90 627 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 11 714 | -6244 | 2390 | 3036 | 16 851 | 1698 | 5866 | 8916 | 13 295 | 20 633 | 499 | -133 672 | -93 416 | 37 183 | 29 483 | 90 627 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: "FANU PASAULE" SIA
Overview
"FANU PASAULE" SIA (reg. no. 40103232383) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2009 and has been in the register for 17 years. Registered address: Rīga, Duntes iela 7A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 2 066 725 €, up 28,0% on the previous year (1 614 899 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 13,4% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 90 627 € (4,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 13 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 10 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 206 673 €.
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (70%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-30 177 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.