SIA "SAFE GROUP"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
from the reportDividends paid 216 250 € (15% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Summary of financial statements2016–2025
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||
| Total current assets | 863 271 | 1 397 418 | 2 010 444 | 2 224 531 | 1 535 006 | 2 256 211 | 1 733 234 | 2 512 073 | 2 230 452 | 2 919 074 |
| Total non-current assets | 351 578 | 250 132 | 69 631 | 215 237 | 190 583 | 148 487 | 135 692 | 253 456 | 259 173 | 287 387 |
| Total assets | 1 214 849 | 1 647 550 | 2 080 075 | 2 439 768 | 1 725 589 | 2 404 698 | 1 868 926 | 2 765 529 | 2 489 625 | 3 206 461 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 064 179 | 1 334 033 | 1 326 160 | 1 322 544 | 617 453 | 1 775 501 | 1 326 919 | 1 679 436 | 994 262 | 1 679 052 |
| Non-current liabilities | 100 339 | 275 029 | 34 006 | 117 867 | 81 703 | 51 565 | 20 733 | 3583 | 47 544 | 84 925 |
| Total liabilities | 1 164 518 | 1 609 062 | 1 360 166 | 1 440 411 | 699 156 | 1 827 066 | 1 347 652 | 1 683 019 | 1 041 806 | 1 763 977 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 28 104 | 7049 | 484 261 | 279 448 | 27 076 | -448 801 | -71 533 | 561 236 | 515 309 | 159 665 |
| Total equity | 50 331 | 38 488 | 719 909 | 999 357 | 1 026 433 | 577 632 | 521 274 | 1 082 510 | 1 447 819 | 1 382 484 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 3 204 066 | 5 519 275 | 7 503 284 | 10 324 141 | 6 688 669 | 8 025 384 | 12 616 569 | 8 794 692 | 10 744 737 | 9 794 337 |
| Operating profit | 40 955 | 44 494 | 491 827 | 284 731 | 32 414 | -441 088 | -66 706 | 572 521 | 557 251 | 220 133 |
| Profit before income tax | 34 177 | 30 184 | 484 261 | 279 448 | 27 222 | -448 646 | -71 533 | 561 236 | 549 528 | 216 415 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 28 104 | 7049 | 484 261 | 279 448 | 27 076 | -448 801 | -71 533 | 561 236 | 515 309 | 159 665 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||
| Employees | 85 | 130 | 123 | 154 | 109 | 122 | 111 | 96 | 93 | 90 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 18 892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 000 | 216 250 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "SAFE GROUP"
Overview
SIA "SAFE GROUP" (reg. no. 40103242413) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2009 and has been in the register for 17 years. Registered address: Mārupes nov., Mārupes pag., "Mārtiņmuiža".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 9 794 337 €, down 8,8% on the previous year (10 744 737 €). From 2016 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 13,2% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 159 665 € (1,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 8 of the 10 published years. In 2025 the company had 90 employees (93 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 108 826 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 3 206 461 € and equity 1 382 484 € (43,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (30%) is held by SIA "CON.CREATE".
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.