SIA "Prometal Group"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 242 681 | 418 915 | 385 714 | 252 299 | 274 390 | 240 817 | 172 448 | 444 871 | 315 915 | 320 152 | 714 171 | 1 294 331 | 978 092 | 977 203 | 972 949 |
| Total non-current assets | 255 924 | 705 555 | 660 997 | 1 323 802 | 1 167 053 | 953 710 | 649 122 | 531 946 | 565 016 | 580 400 | 639 584 | 739 899 | 772 724 | 878 240 | 887 636 |
| Total assets | 498 605 | 1 124 470 | 1 046 711 | 1 576 101 | 1 441 443 | 1 194 527 | 821 570 | 976 817 | 880 931 | 900 552 | 1 353 755 | 2 034 230 | 1 750 816 | 1 855 443 | 1 860 585 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 102 912 | 215 485 | 134 538 | 287 296 | 394 673 | 487 461 | 558 320 | 641 561 | 547 551 | 472 498 | 635 481 | 775 389 | 450 814 | 509 816 | 449 587 |
| Non-current liabilities | 120 799 | 293 401 | 261 377 | 769 733 | 609 383 | 267 710 | 242 605 | 114 941 | 90 031 | 66 256 | 12 259 | 31 050 | 57 869 | 102 074 | 94 743 |
| Total liabilities | 223 711 | 508 886 | 395 915 | 1 057 029 | 1 004 056 | 755 171 | 800 925 | 756 502 | 637 582 | 538 754 | 647 740 | 806 439 | 508 683 | 611 890 | 544 330 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 90 254 | 40 690 | -28 427 | -409 500 | -80 724 | 12 219 | 10 996 | 202 321 | 23 034 | 118 449 | 344 217 | 534 154 | 14 342 | 1420 | 72 702 |
| Total equity | 274 894 | 615 584 | 644 724 | 507 861 | 427 137 | 439 356 | 20 645 | 220 315 | 243 349 | 361 798 | 706 015 | 1 227 791 | 1 242 133 | 1 243 553 | 1 316 255 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 243 771 | 1 354 506 | 813 331 | 1 047 609 | 1 318 201 | 2 127 632 | 1 926 702 | 3 083 519 | 2 657 895 | 2 283 148 | 4 099 243 | 4 673 066 | 3 677 528 | 2 498 676 | 1 863 333 |
| Operating profit | 92 330 | 76 949 | 20 012 | -416 852 | -77 013 | 41 140 | 66 528 | 222 940 | 36 254 | 125 293 | 346 843 | 534 275 | 14 473 | 12 699 | 85 868 |
| Profit before income tax | 90 254 | 64 434 | 6490 | -429 121 | -113 276 | 14 258 | 43 263 | 202 836 | 23 208 | 118 622 | 344 682 | 534 210 | 14 473 | 1606 | 73 096 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 90 254 | 40 690 | -28 427 | -409 500 | -80 724 | 12 219 | 10 996 | 202 321 | 23 034 | 118 449 | 344 217 | 534 154 | 14 342 | 1420 | 72 702 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 24 | 67 | 43 | 37 | 33 | 30 | 32 | 44 | 44 | 35 | 37 | 44 | 45 | 30 | 19 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 429 707 | 2651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 378 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Prometal Group"
Overview
SIA "Prometal Group" (reg. no. 40103251863) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2009 and has been in the register for 17 years. Registered address: Ogres nov., Ogre, Vidzemes iela 5A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 863 333 €, down 25,4% on the previous year (2 498 676 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 15,6% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 72 702 € (3,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 12 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 19 employees (30 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 98 070 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 860 585 € and equity 1 316 255 € (70,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.