Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SHWARTZ"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1768 | 6059 | 505 136 | 5796 | 5736 | 2314 | 3832 | 9888 | 4896 | 10 238 | 10 659 | 4261 | 2012 | 5672 | 7328 | 402 753 |
| Total non-current assets | 481 648 | 727 161 | 715 373 | 696 998 | 971 913 | 952 158 | 932 669 | 912 962 | 893 480 | 876 210 | 856 290 | 836 370 | 816 450 | 796 531 | 776 040 | 431 636 |
| Total assets | 483 416 | 733 220 | 1 220 509 | 702 794 | 977 649 | 954 472 | 936 501 | 922 850 | 898 376 | 886 448 | 866 949 | 840 631 | 818 462 | 802 203 | 783 368 | 834 389 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 508 578 | 25 318 | 573 521 | 525 066 | 955 315 | 975 186 | 55 186 | 68 993 | 67 875 | 101 895 | 109 875 | 99 973 | 112 461 | 111 159 | 113 344 | 112 371 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 792 734 | 704 913 | 267 066 | 190 000 | 192 414 | 1 125 955 | 1 126 655 | 1 126 739 | 1 095 739 | 1 095 739 | 1 084 256 | 1 084 256 | 1 084 256 | 1 082 906 | 1 082 906 |
| Total liabilities | 508 578 | 818 052 | 1 278 434 | 792 132 | 1 145 315 | 1 167 600 | 1 181 141 | 1 195 648 | 1 194 614 | 1 197 634 | 1 205 614 | 1 184 229 | 1 196 717 | 1 195 415 | 1 196 250 | 1 195 277 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -27 162 | -59 670 | 18 123 | -31 413 | -40 550 | -45 462 | -31 512 | -28 158 | -23 440 | -14 948 | -27 479 | -4933 | -34 657 | -14 957 | -19 670 | 51 995 |
| Total equity | -25 162 | -84 832 | -57 925 | -89 338 | -167 666 | -213 128 | -244 640 | -272 798 | -296 238 | -311 186 | -338 665 | -343 598 | -378 255 | -393 212 | -412 882 | -360 888 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 5425 | 14 350 | 8919 | 9006 | 7006 | 11 663 | 16 557 | 18 538 | 20 826 | 18 715 | 6423 | 5222 | 5873 | 27 867 | 36 451 | 35 000 |
| Operating profit | -25 575 | -20 594 | -35 088 | -14 141 | -19 280 | -23 311 | -25 339 | -23 883 | -23 440 | -14 948 | -27 479 | -4933 | -34 657 | -14 907 | -19 620 | 52 045 |
| EBITDA | -13 261 | -8806 | -23 301 | 4233 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | -25 558 | -58 006 | 19 808 | -29 880 | -37 940 | -41 144 | -31 512 | -28 158 | -23 440 | -14 948 | -27 479 | -4933 | -34 657 | -14 907 | -19 620 | 52 045 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -27 162 | -59 670 | 18 123 | -31 413 | -40 550 | -45 462 | -31 512 | -28 158 | -23 440 | -14 948 | -27 479 | -4933 | -34 657 | -14 957 | -19 670 | 51 995 |
| Labour costs | 5 | 115 | 767 | 167 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 12 314 | 11 788 | 11 787 | 18 374 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SVENTOVIT GRUPA" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "VIENĪBAS 1A" — 2 shared people
- "Katoļu 19, Rīga"
- Dzīvokļu īpašnieku biedrība "Alfreda Kalniņa 2"
- Nodibinājums "Osokinu fonds"
- SIA "KARTAS"
- SIA All Alloys
- SIA Sunrise home
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "BLUEBIRD"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "NEWTON"
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SHWARTZ"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SHWARTZ" (reg. no. 40103252572) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2009 and has been in the register for 17 years. Registered address: Rīga, Krišjāņa Valdemāra iela 77 - 12.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 35 000 €, down 4,0% on the previous year (36 451 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 13,2% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 51 995 € (149% of revenue). The company was profitable in 2 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees (0 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 35 000 €.
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-360 888 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.