SIA "Rožu 4"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 977 | 16 776 | 14 223 | 32 121 | 67 043 | 7802 | 1 948 340 | 29 617 | 4818 | 3275 | 11 251 | 10 482 | 2237 | 13 658 | 10 336 | 15 529 |
| Total non-current assets | 2 474 713 | 2 453 267 | 2 415 592 | 2 377 916 | 3 451 648 | 3 371 871 | 3 297 993 | 3 230 072 | 3 146 683 | 3 104 507 | 3 062 330 | 3 020 155 | 2 977 978 | 2 935 894 | 2 894 086 | 2 852 279 |
| Total assets | 2 475 690 | 2 470 043 | 2 429 815 | 2 410 037 | 3 518 691 | 3 379 673 | 5 246 333 | 3 259 689 | 3 151 501 | 3 107 782 | 3 073 581 | 3 030 637 | 2 980 215 | 2 949 552 | 2 904 422 | 2 867 808 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 002 187 | 890 917 | 1 046 905 | 1 628 514 | 2 562 055 | 5 775 820 | 8 276 289 | 5 741 846 | 5 911 048 | 6 008 893 | 5 934 255 | 6 029 211 | 6 110 556 | 6 048 194 | 6 007 264 | 5 971 777 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1 605 000 | 1 958 400 | 1 911 600 | 1 390 500 | 2 470 966 | 0 | 0 | 418 772 | 469 067 | 478 086 | 437 684 | 474 202 | 503 545 | 602 950 | 633 950 | 672 650 |
| Total liabilities | 2 607 187 | 2 849 317 | 2 958 505 | 3 019 014 | 5 033 021 | 5 775 820 | 8 276 289 | 6 160 618 | 6 380 115 | 6 486 979 | 6 371 939 | 6 503 413 | 6 614 101 | 6 651 144 | 6 641 214 | 6 644 427 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -145 497 | -218 394 | -149 416 | -80 288 | -647 834 | -871 311 | -636 500 | 129 077 | -327 685 | -150 583 | 80 839 | -174 418 | -161 110 | -67 706 | -35 200 | -39 827 |
| Total equity | -131 497 | -379 274 | -528 690 | -608 977 | -1 514 330 | -2 396 147 | -3 029 956 | -2 900 929 | -3 228 614 | -3 379 197 | -3 298 358 | -3 472 776 | -3 633 886 | -3 701 592 | -3 736 792 | -3 776 619 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 14 670 | 14 497 | 27 173 | 18 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 800 | 37 200 | 36 650 | 36 000 | 33 000 | 36 000 |
| Operating profit | -57 325 | -90 705 | 1415 | 32 410 | -540 117 | -675 270 | -391 313 | 410 760 | -216 088 | -115 833 | 80 980 | -174 418 | -161 110 | -67 706 | -35 200 | -39 827 |
| Profit before income tax | -145 497 | -218 394 | -149 416 | -80 288 | -647 834 | -871 261 | -636 500 | 135 943 | -324 048 | -150 325 | 80 980 | -174 418 | -161 110 | -67 706 | -35 200 | -39 827 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -145 497 | -218 394 | -149 416 | -80 288 | -647 834 | -871 311 | -636 500 | 129 077 | -327 685 | -150 583 | 80 839 | -174 418 | -161 110 | -67 706 | -35 200 | -39 827 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Rožu 4"
Overview
SIA "Rožu 4" (reg. no. 40103253008) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2009 and has been in the register for 17 years. Registered address: Jūrmala, Rožu iela 4.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 36 000 €, up 9,1% on the previous year (33 000 €). 2025 ended with a loss of 39 827 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 36 000 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-3 776 619 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.