Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Steel Tech"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 159 521 | 183 314 | 203 407 | 228 309 | 329 161 | 494 851 | 599 427 | 684 989 | 779 303 | 764 537 | 722 842 | 1 180 760 | 1 809 178 | 1 484 927 | 1 535 082 | 1 560 747 |
| Total non-current assets | 16 847 | 27 648 | 15 563 | 20 936 | 17 421 | 61 291 | 70 431 | 72 559 | 54 303 | 33 329 | 31 967 | 21 750 | 13 922 | 98 343 | 109 073 | 197 250 |
| Total assets | 176 368 | 210 962 | 218 970 | 249 245 | 346 582 | 556 142 | 669 858 | 757 548 | 833 606 | 797 866 | 754 809 | 1 202 510 | 1 823 100 | 1 583 270 | 1 644 155 | 1 757 997 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 153 372 | 102 577 | 95 228 | 64 419 | 74 213 | 263 864 | 314 330 | 356 499 | 360 677 | 268 774 | 233 984 | 199 196 | 375 069 | 326 103 | 298 475 | 376 960 |
| Non-current liabilities | 13 154 | 9824 | 6167 | 75 179 | 94 744 | 45 837 | 56 031 | 35 972 | 78 129 | 34 632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 166 526 | 112 401 | 101 395 | 139 598 | 168 957 | 309 701 | 370 361 | 392 471 | 438 806 | 303 406 | 233 984 | 199 196 | 375 069 | 326 103 | 298 475 | 376 960 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 6842 | 19 719 | 19 014 | -7928 | 21 612 | 16 010 | 58 309 | 65 580 | 29 723 | 99 660 | 26 365 | 482 489 | 474 715 | -160 863 | 74 076 | 35 356 |
| Total equity | 9842 | 98 561 | 117 575 | 109 647 | 177 625 | 241 188 | 299 497 | 365 077 | 394 800 | 494 460 | 520 825 | 1 003 314 | 1 448 031 | 1 257 167 | 1 345 680 | 1 381 037 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 441 239 | 723 289 | 819 667 | 805 980 | 1 315 832 | 1 499 928 | 2 410 094 | 2 819 862 | 2 849 668 | 2 850 500 | 2 366 969 | 3 392 335 | 4 670 905 | 3 715 643 | 3 149 893 | 3 436 422 |
| Operating profit | 7431 | 23 890 | 23 860 | -7026 | 26 045 | 37 643 | 66 363 | 78 253 | 32 045 | 99 475 | 27 747 | 484 043 | 482 319 | -120 436 | 77 280 | 38 545 |
| Profit before income tax | 7169 | 23 254 | 23 423 | -7928 | 25 174 | 22 011 | 65 587 | 74 720 | 29 723 | 99 660 | 26 365 | 482 489 | 482 215 | -129 876 | 77 280 | 38 545 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 6842 | 19 719 | 19 014 | -7928 | 21 612 | 16 010 | 58 309 | 65 580 | 29 723 | 99 660 | 26 365 | 482 489 | 474 715 | -160 863 | 74 076 | 35 356 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 998 | 30 001 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Steel Tech"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Steel Tech" (reg. no. 40103253648) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2009 and has been in the register for 17 years. Registered address: Rīga, Ganību dambis 24A - 52.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 3 436 422 €, up 9,1% on the previous year (3 149 893 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 14,7% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 35 356 € (1,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 14 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 9 employees. Revenue per employee was 381 825 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 757 997 € and equity 1 381 037 € (78,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (67%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.