SIA "IPS7"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 2127 | 3865 | 60 916 | 18 654 | 13 258 | 16 365 | 21 185 | 8065 | 8498 | 225 694 | 58 003 | 52 010 | 26 896 | 9753 | 6540 | 5599 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 258 829 | 319 708 | 430 239 | 451 777 | 426 599 | 429 862 | 418 145 | 420 416 | 657 594 | 626 950 | 579 039 | 552 711 | 603 485 | 381 129 |
| Total assets | 2127 | 3865 | 319 745 | 338 362 | 443 497 | 468 142 | 447 784 | 437 927 | 426 643 | 646 110 | 715 597 | 678 960 | 605 935 | 562 464 | 610 025 | 386 728 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 2 | 667 | 5927 | 82 885 | 116 703 | 129 388 | 105 386 | 92 637 | 94 391 | 9954 | 66 245 | 27 107 | 30 919 | 21 934 | 19 353 | 162 221 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 306 989 | 264 433 | 368 351 | 363 678 | 355 774 | 347 870 | 488 424 | 836 771 | 989 207 | 1 012 595 | 999 763 | 982 504 | 1 086 624 | 722 849 |
| Total liabilities | 2 | 667 | 312 916 | 347 318 | 485 054 | 493 066 | 461 160 | 440 507 | 582 815 | 846 725 | 1 055 452 | 1 039 702 | 1 030 682 | 1 004 438 | 1 105 977 | 885 070 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 98 | 1073 | 3631 | -15 785 | -28 814 | 16 633 | 11 548 | 10 796 | -153 280 | -44 443 | -139 240 | -20 887 | -64 005 | -17 227 | -53 978 | -2390 |
| Total equity | 2125 | 3198 | 6829 | -8956 | -41 557 | -24 924 | -13 376 | -2580 | -156 172 | -200 615 | -339 855 | -360 742 | -424 747 | -441 974 | -495 952 | -498 342 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 300 | 6797 | 5053 | 8954 | 75 810 | 72 514 | 106 383 | 56 299 | 37 210 | 19 900 | 24 460 | 22 827 | 55 980 | 23 790 | 25 130 | 19 200 |
| Operating profit | 115 | 1265 | -1923 | -21 352 | -36 154 | 9360 | 3939 | 2908 | -160 888 | -52 204 | -140 497 | -28 491 | -53 061 | -16 477 | -15 927 | -2252 |
| Profit before income tax | 115 | 1263 | 3631 | -15 785 | -28 510 | 16 937 | 11 548 | 10 796 | -153 015 | -44 443 | -139 240 | -20 887 | -64 005 | -17 227 | -53 978 | -2340 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 98 | 1073 | 3631 | -15 785 | -28 814 | 16 633 | 11 548 | 10 796 | -153 280 | -44 443 | -139 240 | -20 887 | -64 005 | -17 227 | -53 978 | -2390 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "IPS7"
Overview
SIA "IPS7" (reg. no. 40103256057) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2009 and has been in the register for 17 years. Registered address: Jelgavas nov., Cenu pag., Raubēni, Rubeņu ceļš 46F.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 19 200 €, down 23,6% on the previous year (25 130 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 32,0% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 2390 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 16 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2025.
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is AS "Igate-M".
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-498 342 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.