H/S Būve SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 392 745 € (70% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 98 408 | 123 214 | 136 491 | 203 183 | 191 554 | 152 225 | 131 001 | 59 901 | 14 280 | 5907 | 111 | 178 358 | 288 009 | 544 547 | 429 340 |
| Total non-current assets | 8540 | 8524 | 5607 | 5523 | 2471 | 1089 | 2229 | 2411 | 464 | 190 | 0 | 3533 | 23 277 | 65 053 | 58 843 |
| Total assets | 106 948 | 131 738 | 142 098 | 208 706 | 194 025 | 153 314 | 133 230 | 62 312 | 14 744 | 6097 | 111 | 181 891 | 311 286 | 609 600 | 488 183 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 134 300 | 174 503 | 183 732 | 265 795 | 249 849 | 225 159 | 239 568 | 178 682 | 18 475 | 11 454 | 367 | 17 821 | 21 976 | 27 769 | 61 104 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 193 | 26 543 |
| Total liabilities | 134 300 | 174 503 | 183 732 | 265 795 | 249 849 | 225 159 | 239 568 | 178 682 | 18 475 | 11 454 | 367 | 17 821 | 21 976 | 44 962 | 87 647 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -15 990 | -15 052 | 1131 | 2151 | 1271 | -15 821 | -36 612 | -6272 | 112 639 | -1626 | 5101 | 164 326 | 230 490 | 561 303 | 228 643 |
| Total equity | -29 008 | -44 059 | -42 928 | -58 930 | -57 665 | -73 486 | -110 098 | -116 370 | -3731 | -5357 | -256 | 164 070 | 289 310 | 564 638 | 400 536 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 120 945 | 148 103 | 147 221 | 237 753 | 203 204 | 143 228 | 156 613 | 176 698 | 62 679 | 0 | 40 | 286 179 | 673 265 | 1 479 405 | 1 430 518 |
| Operating profit | -15 984 | -14 424 | 1404 | 4780 | 1970 | -15 821 | -36 612 | -6272 | 112 639 | -1576 | 5101 | 165 250 | 230 490 | 573 803 | 231 064 |
| Profit before income tax | -15 990 | -15 052 | 1131 | 2151 | 1271 | -15 821 | -36 612 | -6272 | 112 639 | -1576 | 5101 | 164 326 | 230 490 | 573 803 | 228 643 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -15 990 | -15 052 | 1131 | 2151 | 1271 | -15 821 | -36 612 | -6272 | 112 639 | -1626 | 5101 | 164 326 | 230 490 | 561 303 | 228 643 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 7 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 24 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105 250 | 285 975 | 392 745 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: H/S Būve SIA
Overview
H/S Būve SIA (reg. no. 40103261838) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2009 and has been in the register for 16 years. Registered address: Rīga, Bērzaunes iela 1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 430 518 €, down 3,3% on the previous year (1 479 405 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 19,3% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 228 643 € (16,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 9 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 24 employees (23 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 59 605 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 488 183 € and equity 400 536 € (82,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.