SIA "HADLAT INVEST"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 21 633 | 32 106 | 42 340 | 41 791 | 263 140 | 166 998 | 189 491 | 136 336 | 95 707 | 55 347 | 46 933 | 54 927 | 55 054 | 46 983 | 45 934 | 44 861 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 2695 | 3778 | 13 721 | 20 300 | 32 683 | 50 939 | 25 907 | 13 424 | 6867 | 1362 | 80 | 20 | 0 | 664 | 380 |
| Total assets | 21 633 | 34 801 | 46 118 | 55 512 | 283 440 | 199 681 | 240 430 | 162 243 | 109 131 | 62 214 | 48 295 | 55 007 | 55 074 | 46 983 | 46 598 | 45 241 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 40 537 | 62 243 | 28 809 | 13 134 | 170 675 | 60 407 | 46 005 | 34 106 | 14 291 | 14 691 | 33 518 | 48 987 | 33 068 | 17 957 | 31 517 | 32 331 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5182 | 4281 | 0 | 22 250 | 8450 | 6057 | 3599 | 1073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 40 537 | 62 243 | 28 809 | 18 316 | 174 956 | 60 407 | 68 255 | 42 556 | 20 348 | 18 290 | 34 591 | 48 987 | 33 068 | 17 957 | 31 517 | 32 331 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -20 904 | -8538 | 44 751 | 19 887 | 55 605 | 30 790 | 32 901 | -52 488 | -30 904 | -44 859 | -30 220 | -7684 | 15 986 | 7020 | -13 945 | -2171 |
| Total equity | -18 904 | -27 442 | 17 309 | 37 196 | 108 484 | 139 274 | 172 175 | 119 687 | 88 783 | 43 924 | 13 704 | 6020 | 22 006 | 29 026 | 15 081 | 12 910 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 79 406 | 193 199 | 212 093 | 454 024 | 616 319 | 506 126 | 908 416 | 462 878 | 293 488 | 224 551 | 166 102 | 205 086 | 442 500 | 309 759 | 114 433 | 119 195 |
| Operating profit | -19 417 | -5200 | 48 470 | 25 758 | 65 914 | 38 047 | 30 342 | -37 514 | -30 900 | -44 475 | -28 931 | -12 269 | 10 858 | 6865 | -13 870 | -2225 |
| Profit before income tax | -20 904 | -8538 | 48 212 | 23 706 | 65 677 | 35 783 | 39 126 | -52 488 | -30 787 | -44 859 | -30 220 | -7684 | 15 986 | 7020 | -13 945 | -2171 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -20 904 | -8538 | 44 751 | 19 887 | 55 605 | 30 790 | 32 901 | -52 488 | -30 904 | -44 859 | -30 220 | -7684 | 15 986 | 7020 | -13 945 | -2171 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "HADLAT INVEST"
Overview
SIA "HADLAT INVEST" (reg. no. 40103279280) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2010 and has been in the register for 16 years. Registered address: Rīga, Ķelnes iela 1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 119 195 €, up 4,2% on the previous year (114 433 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,7% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 2171 €. The company was profitable in 7 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 39 732 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 45 241 € and equity 12 910 € (28,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (40%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.