"Shield Bunkering" SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 81 371 | 196 609 | 202 731 | 223 101 | 366 098 | 322 763 | 284 419 | 289 127 | 349 440 | 289 472 | 348 103 | 259 126 | 441 434 | 326 260 | 296 558 | 320 215 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 598 | 31 749 | 72 149 | 64 582 | 107 918 | 92 534 | 56 782 | 47 535 | 36 969 | 25 791 | 59 387 | 49 863 | 40 592 |
| Total assets | 81 371 | 196 609 | 202 731 | 247 699 | 397 847 | 394 912 | 349 001 | 397 045 | 441 974 | 346 254 | 395 638 | 296 095 | 467 225 | 385 647 | 346 421 | 360 807 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 78 792 | 196 186 | 110 968 | 186 062 | 112 553 | 144 200 | 137 971 | 217 629 | 269 201 | 195 978 | 263 369 | 152 010 | 56 043 | 9563 | 3829 | 11 262 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 88 905 | 38 279 | 224 975 | 31 251 | 0 | 70 797 | 44 164 | 24 230 | 11 447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 78 792 | 196 186 | 199 873 | 224 341 | 337 528 | 175 451 | 137 971 | 288 426 | 313 365 | 220 208 | 274 816 | 152 010 | 56 043 | 9563 | 3829 | 11 262 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 479 | -2156 | 2435 | 20 500 | 27 085 | 9734 | 2572 | 6929 | 32 090 | 32 653 | 23 684 | 26 763 | 292 097 | 7401 | 4009 | 6953 |
| Total equity | 2579 | 423 | 2858 | 23 358 | 60 319 | 219 461 | 211 030 | 108 619 | 128 609 | 126 046 | 120 822 | 144 085 | 411 182 | 376 084 | 342 592 | 349 545 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 196 983 | 1 449 282 | 766 003 | 3 832 082 | 7 392 848 | 7 089 585 | 8 352 687 | 10 331 964 | 9 320 878 | 5 653 652 | 2 399 432 | 2 194 377 | 9 064 063 | 2 943 071 | 1 789 656 | 1 965 512 |
| Operating profit | 564 | -2029 | 2858 | 24 533 | 32 569 | 13 561 | 7451 | 7661 | 33 387 | 33 433 | 28 039 | 26 848 | 296 324 | 8077 | 4261 | 6868 |
| Profit before income tax | 564 | -2156 | 2484 | 22 816 | 31 217 | 9734 | 2572 | 6929 | 32 090 | 32 653 | 23 684 | 26 763 | 292 097 | 7401 | 4009 | 6953 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 479 | -2156 | 2435 | 20 500 | 27 085 | 9734 | 2572 | 6929 | 32 090 | 32 653 | 23 684 | 26 763 | 292 097 | 7401 | 4009 | 6953 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 003 | 109 340 | 12 100 | 35 216 | 28 908 | 3500 | 25 000 | 42 499 | 37 501 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: "Shield Bunkering" SIA
Overview
"Shield Bunkering" SIA (reg. no. 40103291353) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2010 and has been in the register for 16 years. Registered address: Jūrmala, Asaru prospekts 51.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 965 512 €, up 9,8% on the previous year (1 789 656 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 16,6% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 6953 € (0,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 15 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 982 756 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 360 807 € and equity 349 545 € (96,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.