SIA "VL TRADING"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 2118 | 1415 | 6987 | 11 684 | 32 958 | 45 768 | 31 464 | 30 317 | 35 649 | 42 091 | 40 756 | 44 885 | 82 431 | 99 676 | 202 898 | 780 400 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 170 000 | 894 400 | 1 016 026 | 3 702 966 | 3 544 071 | 3 424 187 | 3 318 376 | 3 232 955 | 3 144 202 | 3 072 337 | 3 016 996 | 2 854 907 | 2 758 635 | 2 952 914 | 2 051 379 |
| Total assets | 2118 | 171 415 | 901 387 | 1 027 710 | 3 735 924 | 3 589 839 | 3 455 651 | 3 348 693 | 3 268 604 | 3 186 293 | 3 113 093 | 3 061 881 | 2 937 338 | 2 858 311 | 3 155 812 | 2 831 779 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 168 | 680 | 11 652 | 25 255 | 28 162 | 36 050 | 48 116 | 76 706 | 65 889 | 70 640 | 85 579 | 108 907 | 123 961 | 170 696 | 133 027 |
| Non-current liabilities | 164 | 172 716 | 917 222 | 1 058 816 | 3 937 406 | 4 012 828 | 4 036 798 | 3 962 369 | 3 981 706 | 3 995 056 | 3 935 252 | 3 989 307 | 4 027 959 | 4 002 057 | 4 456 032 | 4 211 895 |
| Total liabilities | 164 | 172 884 | 917 902 | 1 070 468 | 3 962 661 | 4 040 990 | 4 072 848 | 4 010 485 | 4 058 412 | 4 060 945 | 4 005 892 | 4 074 886 | 4 136 866 | 4 126 018 | 4 626 728 | 4 344 922 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -146 | -3423 | -16 144 | -26 243 | -165 898 | -224 414 | -166 046 | -44 595 | -128 016 | -84 844 | -18 147 | -120 206 | -186 523 | -68 179 | -203 209 | -42 227 |
| Total equity | 1954 | -1469 | -16 515 | -42 758 | -226 737 | -451 151 | -617 197 | -661 792 | -789 808 | -874 652 | -892 799 | -1 013 005 | -1 199 528 | -1 267 707 | -1 470 916 | -1 513 143 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 826 | 4116 | 17 390 | 26 969 | 29 743 | 37 282 | 35 615 | 58 547 | 27 000 | 34 500 | 29 880 | 30 489 | 32 783 | 21 502 |
| Operating profit | -146 | -482 | -11 594 | -37 286 | -78 740 | -127 944 | -131 962 | -126 870 | -80 877 | -59 592 | -69 904 | -59 372 | -84 054 | -97 591 | -110 653 | -104 837 |
| Profit before income tax | -146 | -3423 | -16 144 | -26 157 | -156 105 | -211 473 | -166 046 | -44 595 | -119 364 | -82 185 | -16 263 | -119 426 | -161 357 | -65 786 | -192 619 | -28 967 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -146 | -3423 | -16 144 | -26 243 | -165 898 | -224 414 | -166 046 | -44 595 | -128 016 | -84 844 | -18 147 | -120 206 | -186 523 | -68 179 | -203 209 | -42 227 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "VL TRADING"
Overview
SIA "VL TRADING" (reg. no. 40103293706) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2010 and has been in the register for 16 years. Registered address: Ropažu nov., Garkalnes pag., Upesciems, Irbenāju iela 26.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 21 502 €, down 34,4% on the previous year (32 783 €). 2025 ended with a loss of 42 227 €. The company made a loss in all 16 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2025.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-1 513 143 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.