SIA "Arsenal LV"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 93 659 | 153 871 | 162 982 | 196 178 | 357 014 | 326 626 | 375 480 | 389 529 | 561 118 | 838 729 | 953 534 | 1 252 030 | 1 342 703 | 1 490 761 | 1 520 806 | 1 729 712 |
| Total non-current assets | 8271 | 6638 | 188 611 | 177 884 | 231 958 | 219 518 | 201 763 | 187 425 | 158 813 | 215 527 | 201 965 | 193 863 | 178 178 | 356 194 | 356 411 | 350 126 |
| Total assets | 101 930 | 160 509 | 351 593 | 374 062 | 588 972 | 546 144 | 577 243 | 576 954 | 719 931 | 1 054 256 | 1 155 499 | 1 445 893 | 1 520 881 | 1 846 955 | 1 877 217 | 2 079 838 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 85 299 | 104 170 | 144 670 | 162 537 | 265 653 | 181 648 | 302 513 | 273 993 | 374 367 | 665 787 | 712 454 | 836 104 | 906 904 | 1 048 890 | 1 042 897 | 1 132 147 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 129 691 | 120 084 | 157 196 | 143 527 | 129 858 | 116 189 | 102 519 | 88 851 | 75 181 | 61 512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 85 299 | 104 170 | 274 361 | 282 621 | 422 849 | 325 175 | 432 371 | 390 182 | 476 886 | 754 638 | 787 635 | 897 616 | 906 904 | 1 048 890 | 1 042 897 | 1 132 147 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 6631 | 39 646 | 20 894 | 52 150 | 110 713 | 54 767 | 36 609 | 41 901 | 56 273 | 56 573 | 73 246 | 180 413 | 265 699 | 184 088 | 36 255 | 113 370 |
| Total equity | 16 631 | 56 339 | 77 232 | 89 738 | 164 196 | 218 963 | 144 872 | 186 772 | 243 045 | 299 618 | 367 864 | 548 277 | 613 977 | 798 065 | 834 320 | 947 691 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 125 158 | 333 444 | 428 814 | 451 919 | 788 457 | 664 972 | 637 345 | 655 305 | 747 057 | 1 156 096 | 1 447 510 | 1 531 428 | 2 412 593 | 2 180 392 | 2 384 138 | 2 773 576 |
| Operating profit | 7503 | 47 855 | 25 853 | 68 046 | 139 111 | 72 384 | 47 302 | 58 957 | 65 069 | 68 913 | 77 601 | 183 092 | 316 143 | 184 434 | 36 713 | 113 518 |
| Profit before income tax | 7518 | 46 583 | 23 629 | 63 464 | 133 005 | 67 039 | 42 795 | 49 698 | 56 273 | 56 573 | 74 496 | 180 413 | 315 699 | 184 088 | 36 255 | 113 370 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 6631 | 39 646 | 20 894 | 52 150 | 110 713 | 54 767 | 36 609 | 41 901 | 56 273 | 56 573 | 73 246 | 180 413 | 265 699 | 184 088 | 36 255 | 113 370 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 39 644 | 36 255 | 0 | 110 700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5000 | 0 | 199 999 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA "Arsenal LV"
Overview
SIA "Arsenal LV" (reg. no. 40103297623) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2010 and has been in the register for 16 years. Registered address: Rīga, Brīvības gatve 228 - 53.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 2 773 576 €, up 16,3% on the previous year (2 384 138 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 22,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2010–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 113 370 € (4,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 12 employees. Revenue per employee was 231 131 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 2 079 838 € and equity 947 691 € (45,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (70%) is held by BALTIJOS ARSENALAS UAB.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.