SIA "Labi īpašumi"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2018Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2011–2018
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1587 | 2224 | 2895 | 12 077 | 28 148 | 6216 | 141 383 |
| Total non-current assets | 203 250 | 195 660 | 436 520 | 1 118 942 | 1 390 365 | 897 366 | 242 523 |
| Total assets | 204 837 | 197 884 | 439 415 | 1 131 019 | 1 418 513 | 903 582 | 383 906 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 211 511 | 216 183 | 481 031 | 1 107 084 | 1 421 718 | 908 413 | 36 405 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 211 511 | 216 183 | 481 031 | 1 107 084 | 1 421 718 | 908 413 | 36 405 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -8674 | -11 625 | -23 317 | 83 149 | 33 932 | -1626 | 352 332 |
| Total equity | -6674 | -18 299 | -41 616 | 23 935 | -3205 | -4831 | 347 501 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 351 685 | 279 630 | 540 206 | 40 447 |
| Operating profit | -8674 | -8428 | -9986 | 103 311 | 33 982 | -1626 | 352 332 |
| Profit before income tax | -8674 | -8426 | -9978 | 103 346 | 33 982 | -1626 | 352 332 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -8674 | -11 625 | -23 317 | 83 149 | 33 932 | -1626 | 352 332 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Labi īpašumi"
Overview
SIA "Labi īpašumi" (reg. no. 40103307495) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2010 and has been in the register for 16 years. Registered address: Rīga, Stūrmaņu iela 29 - 1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2018 was 40 447 €, down 92,5% on the previous year (540 206 €). Net profit for 2018 was 352 332 € (871% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published years. In 2018 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 40 447 €. At the end of 2018, total assets were 383 906 € and equity 347 501 € (90,5% of assets).
Management and owners
According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (99,3%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
The latest published annual report is for 2018.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.