SIA "Melnezers"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 27 241 € (1% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2013–2025
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 28 714 | 5225 | 4922 | 29 333 | 5996 | 58 503 | 43 792 | 50 922 | 102 226 | 164 142 | 295 106 | 1 320 433 | 633 328 |
| Total non-current assets | 23 077 | 35 890 | 36 369 | 45 064 | 69 674 | 108 918 | 83 551 | 77 132 | 77 090 | 101 746 | 149 891 | 528 782 | 1 068 634 |
| Total assets | 51 791 | 41 115 | 41 291 | 74 397 | 75 670 | 167 421 | 127 343 | 128 054 | 179 316 | 265 888 | 444 997 | 1 849 215 | 1 701 962 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 16 203 | 10 855 | 11 171 | 44 179 | 48 807 | 46 140 | 42 526 | 37 545 | 69 528 | 60 690 | 129 772 | 20 610 | 11 143 |
| Non-current liabilities | 22 057 | 23 996 | 24 035 | 23 820 | 17 254 | 8664 | 21 256 | 11 780 | 7625 | 3721 | 5948 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 38 260 | 34 851 | 35 206 | 67 999 | 66 061 | 54 804 | 63 782 | 49 325 | 77 153 | 64 411 | 135 720 | 20 610 | 11 143 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 3880 | -12 770 | 642 | 315 | 3211 | 109 773 | -29 056 | 25 168 | 23 434 | 106 314 | 117 519 | 1 533 328 | -110 545 |
| Total equity | 12 799 | 5443 | 6085 | 6398 | 9609 | 112 617 | 63 561 | 78 729 | 102 163 | 201 477 | 309 277 | 1 828 605 | 1 690 819 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 130 725 | 81 322 | 93 745 | 118 900 | 176 442 | 361 526 | 197 509 | 236 220 | 381 397 | 732 049 | 827 335 | 737 802 | 21 757 |
| Operating profit | 4375 | -10 905 | 3063 | 1886 | 4682 | 110 838 | -23 000 | 28 939 | 24 443 | 108 883 | 118 226 | 1 533 884 | -109 371 |
| Profit before income tax | 4375 | -12 770 | 683 | 315 | 3211 | 109 777 | -24 048 | 27 734 | 23 484 | 108 064 | 117 519 | 1 537 091 | -102 044 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3880 | -12 770 | 642 | 315 | 3211 | 109 773 | -29 056 | 25 168 | 23 434 | 106 314 | 117 519 | 1 533 328 | -110 545 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 11 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6765 | 20 000 | 10 000 | 0 | 7000 | 9719 | 14 000 | 27 241 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Melnezers"
Overview
SIA "Melnezers" (reg. no. 40103325467) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2010 and has been in the register for 16 years. Registered address: Tukuma nov., Tukums, Melnezera iela 16.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 21 757 €, down 97,1% on the previous year (737 802 €). From 2013 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 13,9% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2013–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 110 545 €. The company was profitable in 10 of the 13 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees (11 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 10 879 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 701 962 € and equity 1 690 819 € (99,3% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.