SIA "Posttech"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 125 | 45 286 | 55 904 | 31 952 | 85 280 | 93 262 | 64 965 | 60 342 | 73 934 | 74 318 | 45 190 | 43 541 | 65 738 | 77 645 | 252 551 | 274 692 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 16 438 | 21 562 | 68 813 | 114 506 | 107 507 | 91 317 | 96 481 | 98 486 | 89 566 | 93 508 | 81 983 | 50 185 | 51 999 | 54 142 | 150 029 |
| Total assets | 125 | 61 724 | 77 466 | 100 765 | 199 786 | 200 769 | 156 282 | 156 823 | 172 420 | 163 884 | 138 698 | 125 524 | 115 923 | 129 644 | 306 693 | 424 721 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 75 | 32 042 | 22 897 | 17 567 | 37 752 | 35 301 | 6355 | 31 031 | 28 125 | 37 793 | 56 713 | 63 526 | 52 162 | 34 559 | 64 541 | 38 609 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 8334 | 5761 | 2562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 584 |
| Total liabilities | 75 | 40 376 | 28 658 | 20 129 | 37 752 | 35 301 | 6355 | 31 031 | 28 125 | 37 793 | 56 713 | 63 526 | 52 162 | 34 559 | 64 541 | 67 193 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 40 | 21 298 | 27 460 | 31 828 | 46 374 | 3434 | -8808 | 40 532 | 34 225 | 44 085 | -44 106 | -19 987 | 1805 | 31 325 | 147 067 | 115 376 |
| Total equity | 50 | 21 348 | 48 808 | 80 636 | 162 034 | 165 468 | 149 927 | 125 792 | 144 295 | 126 091 | 81 985 | 61 998 | 63 761 | 95 085 | 242 152 | 357 528 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 62 | 86 739 | 72 067 | 90 406 | 165 440 | 113 969 | 137 798 | 206 436 | 133 756 | 123 715 | 56 389 | 31 711 | 42 918 | 101 635 | 253 399 | 321 322 |
| Operating profit | 47 | 32 386 | 32 951 | 38 076 | 53 363 | 5160 | -8706 | 50 633 | 38 378 | 48 716 | -36 914 | -13 867 | 8311 | 37 201 | 147 542 | 118 864 |
| Profit before income tax | 47 | 30 947 | 32 199 | 37 533 | 53 134 | 5253 | -8691 | 47 823 | 34 225 | 44 085 | -44 106 | -19 987 | 1817 | 31 325 | 147 067 | 115 376 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 40 | 21 298 | 27 460 | 31 828 | 46 374 | 3434 | -8808 | 40 532 | 34 225 | 44 085 | -44 106 | -19 987 | 1805 | 31 325 | 147 067 | 115 376 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6733 | 64 667 | 15 722 | 62 289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Posttech"
Overview
SIA "Posttech" (reg. no. 40103337979) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2010 and has been in the register for 16 years. Registered address: Ķekavas nov., Ķekavas pag., Plakanciems, "Kalnbērzi".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 321 322 €, up 26,8% on the previous year (253 399 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 76,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2010–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 115 376 € (35,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 13 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 107 107 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 424 721 € and equity 357 528 € (84,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 4 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (25%) is held by a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.