SIA "Finclub"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 25 615 € (90% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 23 141 | 37 751 | 14 263 | 346 023 | 531 523 | 642 836 | 435 855 | 505 704 | 342 890 | 263 969 | 263 272 | 287 894 | 93 391 | 227 340 | 29 120 |
| Total non-current assets | 15 000 | 0 | 23 904 | 28 680 | 10 492 | 140 416 | 294 166 | 199 555 | 265 773 | 348 720 | 416 363 | 395 675 | 398 997 | 257 667 | 246 436 |
| Total assets | 38 141 | 37 751 | 38 167 | 374 703 | 542 015 | 783 252 | 730 021 | 705 259 | 608 663 | 612 689 | 679 635 | 683 569 | 492 388 | 485 007 | 275 556 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 1084 | 6958 | 2551 | 17 615 | 65 266 | 778 078 | 720 413 | 6353 | 2066 | 5768 | 6624 | 9035 | 6947 | 3735 | 5652 |
| Non-current liabilities | 10 578 | 0 | 0 | 296 426 | 515 997 | 0 | 0 | 699 262 | 600 262 | 598 262 | 598 262 | 599 362 | 492 812 | 452 812 | 252 812 |
| Total liabilities | 11 662 | 6958 | 2551 | 314 041 | 581 263 | 778 078 | 720 413 | 705 615 | 602 328 | 604 030 | 604 886 | 608 397 | 499 759 | 456 547 | 258 464 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 26 379 | 24 098 | 28 921 | 57 816 | -42 093 | 44 422 | 4434 | -3465 | 6955 | 2324 | 66 091 | 423 | -10 639 | 35 831 | 14 247 |
| Total equity | 26 479 | 30 793 | 35 616 | 60 662 | -39 248 | 5174 | 9608 | -356 | 6335 | 8659 | 74 749 | 75 172 | -7371 | 28 460 | 17 092 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 65 893 | 69 732 | 68 855 | 96 300 | 329 421 | 379 821 | 441 790 | 191 480 | 122 386 | 46 406 | 383 057 | 96 901 | 208 127 | 248 868 | 87 279 |
| Operating profit | 32 316 | 30 374 | 35 118 | 66 523 | -33 236 | 51 955 | 7980 | -3465 | 6955 | 2324 | 66 091 | 423 | -10 639 | 35 831 | 14 247 |
| Profit before income tax | 32 316 | 30 374 | 35 118 | 66 536 | -39 222 | 44 637 | 4701 | -3465 | 6955 | 2324 | 66 091 | 423 | -10 639 | 35 831 | 14 247 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 26 379 | 24 098 | 28 921 | 57 816 | -42 093 | 44 422 | 4434 | -3465 | 6955 | 2324 | 66 091 | 423 | -10 639 | 35 831 | 14 247 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 19 784 | 24 098 | 32 770 | 57 817 | 0 | 0 | 6499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71 904 | 0 | 25 615 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Finclub"
Overview
SIA "Finclub" (reg. no. 40103348135) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2010 and has been in the register for 15 years. Registered address: Mārupes nov., Babītes pag., Sēbruciems, Upenāju iela 5.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 87 279 €, down 64,9% on the previous year (248 868 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,0% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 14 247 € (16,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 12 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 87 279 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 275 556 € and equity 17 092 € (6,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.