SIA "JUPAKS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
from the reportDividends paid 93 175 € (2% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 71 | 33 | 1 | 126 | 7 161 442 | 17 637 406 | 24 757 795 | 32 816 490 | 34 901 144 | 13 315 622 | 15 463 120 | 144 826 887 | 27 532 883 | 42 406 889 | 15 576 193 |
| Total non-current assets | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 4269 | 379 325 | 401 389 | 6 375 355 | 457 409 | 813 985 | 3 965 382 | 3 148 228 | 6 458 582 | 6 209 416 | 1 390 705 | 966 437 |
| Total assets | 3071 | 3033 | 3001 | 4395 | 7 540 767 | 18 038 795 | 31 133 150 | 33 273 899 | 35 715 129 | 17 281 004 | 18 611 348 | 151 285 469 | 33 742 299 | 43 797 594 | 16 542 630 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2197 | 7 512 159 | 17 669 299 | 21 488 785 | 22 270 823 | 35 713 667 | 16 447 898 | 17 156 122 | 149 150 079 | 29 209 852 | 39 374 428 | 11 920 199 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1100 | 1150 | 1150 | 0 | 39 000 | 272 272 | 9 421 028 | 11 762 955 | 136 144 | 102 112 | 55 066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 1100 | 1150 | 1150 | 2197 | 7 551 159 | 17 941 571 | 30 909 813 | 34 033 778 | 35 849 811 | 16 550 010 | 17 211 188 | 149 150 079 | 29 209 852 | 39 374 428 | 11 920 199 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -29 | -88 | -32 | -436 | -12 524 | 107 616 | 220 492 | -763 744 | 625 197 | 1 013 060 | 829 677 | -3 161 148 | 2 468 799 | 418 462 | 376 769 |
| Total equity | 1971 | 1883 | 1851 | 2198 | -10 392 | 97 224 | 223 337 | -759 879 | -134 682 | 730 994 | 1 400 160 | 2 135 390 | 4 532 447 | 4 423 166 | 4 622 431 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 676 | 79 880 943 | 126 412 843 | 186 559 539 | 358 475 750 | 167 285 595 | 155 043 534 | 260 953 006 | 129 082 356 | 179 333 767 | 84 956 020 |
| Operating profit | -29 | -31 | -32 | -265 | -9454 | 154 468 | 272 262 | -830 614 | 635 124 | 1 169 653 | 668 644 | -2 990 040 | 3 142 421 | 733 502 | 471 888 |
| Profit before income tax | -29 | -31 | -32 | -265 | -9454 | 122 166 | 258 173 | -763 744 | 627 846 | 1 264 974 | 869 805 | -2 829 551 | 3 284 750 | 652 251 | 489 678 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -29 | -88 | -32 | -436 | -12 524 | 107 616 | 220 492 | -763 744 | 625 197 | 1 013 060 | 829 677 | -3 161 148 | 2 468 799 | 418 462 | 376 769 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 21 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 160 511 | 850 416 | 200 525 | 0 | 93 175 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "BRUINO" — 5,62%
Summary: SIA "JUPAKS"
Overview
SIA "JUPAKS" (reg. no. 40103362849) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2010 and has been in the register for 15 years. Registered address: Rīga, Vidus iela 3 - 5.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 84 956 020 €, down 52,6% on the previous year (179 333 767 €). Net profit for 2025 was 376 769 € (0,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 8 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 21 employees. Revenue per employee was 4 045 525 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 16 542 630 € and equity 4 622 431 € (27,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (95%) is held by a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.