Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "V-Media"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 205 | 20 470 | 31 230 | 54 442 | 33 100 | 209 886 | 775 708 | 391 551 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 197 | 68 157 | 76 283 | 168 464 |
| Total assets | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 205 | 20 470 | 31 230 | 54 442 | 51 297 | 278 043 | 851 991 | 560 015 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 341 | 36 368 | 39 937 | 40 194 | 13 520 | 146 326 | 244 896 | 407 529 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 993 | 94 984 | 78 332 | 84 657 |
| Total liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 341 | 36 368 | 39 937 | 40 194 | 33 513 | 241 310 | 323 228 | 492 186 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1137 | -14 762 | 7191 | 22 955 | 3536 | 26 733 | 61 931 | -617 171 |
| Total equity | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -1136 | -15 898 | -8707 | 14 248 | 17 784 | 36 733 | 528 763 | 67 829 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 9648 | 6184 | 4783 | 8989 | 8580 | 2779 | 6900 | 23 671 | 20 628 | 16 950 | 95 377 | 159 048 | 404 929 | 1 000 345 | 2 165 561 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1137 | -14 762 | 7191 | 22 955 | 3536 | 56 053 | 91 097 | -577 060 |
| EBITDA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | 0 | 0 | 0 | 809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1137 | -14 762 | 7191 | 22 955 | 3536 | 49 475 | 67 503 | -610 316 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1137 | -14 762 | 7191 | 22 955 | 3536 | 26 733 | 61 931 | -617 171 |
| Labour costs | 9648 | 6184 | 4783 | 8180 | 8580 | 720 | 4920 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 27 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7784 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "V-Media"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "V-Media" (reg. no. 40103369264) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2011 and has been in the register for 15 years. Registered address: Rīga, Brīvības gatve 208A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 2 165 561 €, up 116% on the previous year (1 000 345 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 47,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2011–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 617 171 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 27 employees (11 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 80 206 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 560 015 € and equity 67 829 € (12,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (51%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.