SIA "Columbus Management"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2023Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2011–2023
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1662 | 2108 | 378 | 33 349 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 208 | 10 356 | 114 107 | 179 567 | 96 278 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 137 916 | 124 612 | 80 053 | 28 022 | 27 159 | 27 159 | 27 159 | 28 119 | 768 | 576 | 384 |
| Total assets | 1662 | 2108 | 138 294 | 157 961 | 80 094 | 28 022 | 27 159 | 27 159 | 27 367 | 38 475 | 114 875 | 180 143 | 96 662 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 17 | 141 318 | 156 991 | 83 193 | 31 859 | 32 373 | 32 567 | 32 735 | 16 433 | 54 156 | 18 606 | 10 251 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 0 | 17 | 141 318 | 156 991 | 83 193 | 31 859 | 32 373 | 32 567 | 32 735 | 16 433 | 54 156 | 18 606 | 10 251 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -338 | 429 | -5115 | 620 | -4069 | -738 | -1377 | -194 | 40 | 27 409 | 38 678 | 100 818 | -75 126 |
| Total equity | 1662 | 2091 | -3024 | 970 | -3099 | -3837 | -5214 | -5408 | -5368 | 22 042 | 60 719 | 161 537 | 86 411 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 2108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6581 | 282 435 | 1 303 507 | 567 051 | 327 391 |
| Operating profit | -338 | 468 | -5072 | 13 341 | -4069 | -738 | -1377 | -194 | 40 | 27 459 | 38 678 | 100 818 | -75 126 |
| Profit before income tax | -338 | 445 | -5115 | 627 | -4069 | -738 | -1377 | -194 | 40 | 27 459 | 38 678 | 100 818 | -75 126 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -338 | 429 | -5115 | 620 | -4069 | -738 | -1377 | -194 | 40 | 27 409 | 38 678 | 100 818 | -75 126 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Columbus Management"
Overview
SIA "Columbus Management" (reg. no. 40103389114) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2011 and has been in the register for 15 years. Registered address: Rīga, Lizuma iela 1 k-11.
Financial results
Revenue in 2023 was 327 391 €, down 42,3% on the previous year (567 051 €). 2023 ended with a loss of 75 126 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 13 published years. In 2023 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 163 696 €. At the end of 2023, total assets were 96 662 € and equity 86 411 € (89,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
The latest published annual report is for 2023.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.