Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Finger Film Production"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 46 400 € (43% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 9100 | 2158 | 3530 | 36 701 | 50 725 | 35 086 | 34 890 | 33 282 | 25 462 | 58 007 | 90 411 | 155 696 | 149 162 | 98 367 | 119 246 |
| Total non-current assets | 1891 | 4709 | 5267 | 11 047 | 13 241 | 29 533 | 30 471 | 29 411 | 21 838 | 21 054 | 37 266 | 29 789 | 23 955 | 51 624 | 40 319 |
| Total assets | 10 991 | 6867 | 8797 | 47 748 | 63 966 | 64 619 | 65 361 | 62 693 | 47 300 | 79 061 | 127 677 | 185 485 | 173 117 | 149 991 | 159 565 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 6859 | 3685 | 6700 | 14 954 | 17 388 | 30 675 | 24 842 | 23 605 | 21 540 | 48 983 | 69 093 | 79 826 | 92 424 | 32 434 | 28 319 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 743 | 11 000 | 7185 | 3297 | 332 | 5132 | 2167 | 0 | 10 149 | 6722 |
| Total liabilities | 6859 | 3685 | 6700 | 14 954 | 17 388 | 45 418 | 35 842 | 30 790 | 24 837 | 49 315 | 74 225 | 81 993 | 92 424 | 42 583 | 35 041 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 3132 | -1167 | -1085 | 29 816 | 17 926 | 2623 | 23 651 | 2384 | 17 239 | 7283 | 23 706 | 78 040 | 40 464 | 58 468 | 63 516 |
| Total equity | 4132 | 3182 | 2097 | 32 794 | 46 578 | 19 201 | 29 519 | 31 903 | 22 463 | 29 746 | 53 452 | 103 492 | 80 693 | 107 408 | 124 524 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 73 312 | 137 019 | 221 037 | 349 937 | 381 083 | 472 135 | 513 141 | 454 857 | 198 753 | 176 737 | 276 947 | 488 742 | 341 420 | 570 193 | 493 101 |
| Operating profit | 3513 | -1002 | -902 | 33 983 | 20 870 | 3247 | 28 579 | 2632 | 17 415 | 7386 | 23 777 | 85 189 | 58 872 | 66 596 | 75 642 |
| Profit before income tax | 3510 | -1167 | -1085 | 33 813 | 20 754 | 2623 | 27 715 | 2384 | 17 239 | 7283 | 23 706 | 85 040 | 58 692 | 66 406 | 75 116 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3132 | -1167 | -1085 | 29 816 | 17 926 | 2623 | 23 651 | 2384 | 17 239 | 7283 | 23 706 | 78 040 | 40 464 | 58 468 | 63 516 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4142 | 30 000 | 13 333 | 0 | 26 679 | 0 | 0 | 28 000 | 63 263 | 31 753 | 46 400 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Finger Film Production"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Finger Film Production" (reg. no. 40103397022) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2011 and has been in the register for 15 years. Registered address: Rīga, Mālu iela 5.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 493 101 €, down 13,5% on the previous year (570 193 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 14,6% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 63 516 € (12,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 13 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 246 551 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 159 565 € and equity 124 524 € (78,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.