Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Song Wash"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 51 579 | 88 628 | 47 013 | 109 927 | 140 228 | 148 045 | 141 063 | 124 069 | 115 008 | 115 206 | 101 381 | 90 831 | 56 616 | 64 443 | 51 363 |
| Total non-current assets | 258 298 | 934 828 | 845 629 | 1 077 872 | 950 337 | 825 774 | 726 237 | 628 713 | 534 192 | 436 631 | 339 395 | 252 131 | 200 170 | 151 897 | 108 244 |
| Total assets | 309 877 | 1 023 456 | 892 642 | 1 187 799 | 1 090 565 | 973 819 | 867 300 | 752 782 | 649 200 | 551 837 | 440 776 | 342 962 | 256 786 | 216 340 | 159 607 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 646 | 32 491 | 29 579 | 41 255 | 32 094 | 58 023 | 52 125 | 48 997 | 47 417 | 48 702 | 49 974 | 43 972 | 80 721 | 67 361 | 62 159 |
| Non-current liabilities | 344 374 | 917 483 | 911 923 | 1 291 448 | 1 290 000 | 1 290 451 | 1 290 000 | 1 290 648 | 1 290 000 | 1 290 237 | 1 290 319 | 1 290 000 | 701 | 1353 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 345 020 | 949 974 | 941 502 | 1 332 703 | 1 322 094 | 1 348 474 | 1 342 125 | 1 339 645 | 1 337 417 | 1 338 939 | 1 340 293 | 1 333 972 | 81 422 | 68 714 | 62 159 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -36 143 | -90 375 | -122 342 | -87 791 | -87 054 | -130 288 | -100 170 | -112 038 | -101 354 | -98 885 | -112 415 | 50 789 | 1 183 391 | -27 738 | -50 178 |
| Total equity | -35 143 | 73 482 | -48 860 | -157 313 | -244 367 | -374 655 | -474 825 | -586 863 | -688 217 | -787 102 | -899 517 | -991 010 | 175 364 | 147 626 | 97 448 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 63 809 | 175 309 | 350 355 | 367 024 | 370 861 | 376 341 | 361 930 | 357 962 | 286 679 | 249 234 | 302 249 | 334 581 | 369 513 | 350 792 |
| Operating profit | -36 144 | -90 270 | -121 667 | -87 287 | -86 901 | -130 288 | -100 170 | -112 038 | -101 349 | -98 885 | -112 415 | 50 789 | 1 183 391 | -27 738 | -50 031 |
| Profit before income tax | -36 143 | -90 375 | -122 342 | -87 791 | -87 054 | -130 288 | -100 170 | -112 038 | -101 349 | -98 885 | -112 415 | 50 789 | 1 183 391 | -27 738 | -50 178 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -36 143 | -90 375 | -122 342 | -87 791 | -87 054 | -130 288 | -100 170 | -112 038 | -101 354 | -98 885 | -112 415 | 50 789 | 1 183 391 | -27 738 | -50 178 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 16 | 29 | 28 | 29 | 29 | 28 | 26 | 23 | 22 | 20 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 16 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Song Wash"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Song Wash" (reg. no. 40103411932) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2011 and has been in the register for 15 years. Registered address: Saulkrastu nov., Saulkrasti, Vidrižu iela 2B.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 350 792 €, down 5,1% on the previous year (369 513 €). 2025 ended with a loss of 50 178 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 16 employees. Revenue per employee was 21 925 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 159 607 € and equity 97 448 € (61,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Jūras Rasa".
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.