Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "DZINTARU 28"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2011–2024
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 2 462 739 | 2 543 298 | 3 568 157 | 10 992 516 | 19 282 707 | 17 330 348 | 16 819 033 | 13 395 463 | 12 213 989 | 10 853 465 | 11 027 263 | 1 729 731 | 1 298 461 | 1 101 770 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 43 956 | 2 712 952 | 2 539 892 | 1 788 889 | 4925 | 469 099 | 460 586 | 177 802 | 449 | 257 | 64 | 41 417 |
| Total assets | 2 462 739 | 2 543 298 | 3 612 113 | 13 705 468 | 21 822 599 | 19 119 237 | 16 823 958 | 13 864 562 | 12 674 575 | 11 031 267 | 11 027 712 | 1 729 988 | 1 298 525 | 1 143 187 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 69 029 | 130 711 | 201 084 | 1 672 428 | 2 067 403 | 20 540 272 | 10 848 086 | 3 236 818 | 4 822 868 | 4 091 479 | 3 275 317 | 1 367 116 | 1 326 099 | 1 358 066 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2 482 709 | 2 635 198 | 3 750 288 | 12 796 901 | 20 811 775 | 1 154 328 | 10 101 608 | 13 632 743 | 9 125 488 | 6 583 103 | 6 583 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 2 551 738 | 2 765 909 | 3 951 372 | 14 469 329 | 22 879 178 | 21 694 600 | 20 949 694 | 16 869 561 | 13 948 356 | 10 674 582 | 9 858 420 | 1 367 116 | 1 326 099 | 1 358 066 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -90 999 | -133 612 | -116 648 | -281 139 | -292 718 | -1 518 784 | -1 550 373 | 1 120 737 | 1 731 218 | 1 630 466 | 1 095 678 | 25 891 | -167 403 | -187 305 |
| Total equity | -88 999 | -222 611 | -339 259 | -763 861 | -1 056 579 | -2 575 363 | -4 125 736 | -3 004 999 | -1 273 781 | 356 685 | 1 169 292 | 362 872 | -27 574 | -214 879 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 500 000 | 2 502 479 | 1 498 355 | 4 749 529 | 6 182 992 | 6 965 364 | 6 014 380 | 1 574 380 | 0 | 794 953 |
| Operating profit | -49 010 | -46 905 | -32 332 | -81 306 | 165 914 | -40 377 | -808 503 | 1 221 246 | 1 758 293 | 1 638 427 | 1 148 639 | 234 564 | -111 642 | -187 305 |
| Profit before income tax | -90 999 | -129 261 | -112 297 | -274 948 | -232 812 | -1 507 378 | -1 534 394 | 1 140 992 | 1 733 718 | 1 634 998 | 1 166 859 | 235 406 | -111 642 | -187 305 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -90 999 | -133 612 | -116 648 | -281 139 | -292 718 | -1 518 784 | -1 550 373 | 1 120 737 | 1 731 218 | 1 630 466 | 1 095 678 | 25 891 | -167 403 | -187 305 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 283 071 | 832 311 | 223 043 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "DZINTARU 28"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "DZINTARU 28" (reg. no. 40103413882) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2011 and has been in the register for 15 years. Registered address: Jūrmala, Dzimtenes iela 13 - 5.
Financial results
Revenue in 2024 was 794 953 €. 2024 ended with a loss of 187 305 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 14 published years. In 2024 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 397 477 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is AS "Laifort Holding".
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2024 (-214 879 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.