SIA "Tradewear Production"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 2582 | 69 766 | 136 927 | 171 465 | 231 826 | 348 433 | 367 233 | 423 572 | 437 712 | 282 650 | 316 076 | 307 975 | 402 369 | 293 777 | 287 650 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1151 | 894 | 462 | 200 | 522 | 267 | 88 067 | 87 999 | 87 999 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 2582 | 69 766 | 136 927 | 172 616 | 232 720 | 348 895 | 367 433 | 424 094 | 437 979 | 370 717 | 404 075 | 395 974 | 402 369 | 293 777 | 287 650 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 2070 | 39 316 | 86 620 | 85 075 | 103 572 | 114 129 | 118 471 | 26 138 | 209 776 | 26 657 | 59 818 | 140 574 | 134 949 | 22 167 | 17 191 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 30 000 | 50 000 | 29 977 | 29 977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 2070 | 39 316 | 86 620 | 85 076 | 103 573 | 144 129 | 168 471 | 56 115 | 239 753 | 26 657 | 59 818 | 140 574 | 134 949 | 22 167 | 17 191 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -1488 | 29 938 | 24 125 | 33 119 | 41 608 | 75 619 | -5804 | 169 017 | 26 363 | 145 834 | 140 | -44 429 | 12 022 | 4190 | -1151 |
| Total equity | 512 | 30 450 | 50 307 | 87 540 | 129 147 | 204 766 | 198 962 | 367 979 | 198 226 | 344 060 | 344 257 | 255 400 | 267 420 | 271 610 | 270 459 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 84 054 | 429 993 | 746 891 | 701 072 | 898 971 | 695 033 | 570 759 | 610 503 | 682 818 | 324 980 | 229 179 | 335 813 | 116 176 | 88 620 |
| Operating profit | -1488 | 30 189 | 28 660 | 40 419 | 52 674 | 90 549 | -3849 | 176 358 | 27 782 | 145 834 | 140 | -44 429 | 12 190 | 4190 | -869 |
| Profit before income tax | -1488 | 29 938 | 28 720 | 39 309 | 49 884 | 89 231 | -5438 | 170 435 | 26 363 | 145 834 | 140 | -44 429 | 12 022 | 4190 | -1151 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -1488 | 29 938 | 24 125 | 33 119 | 41 608 | 75 619 | -5804 | 169 017 | 26 363 | 145 834 | 140 | -44 429 | 12 022 | 4190 | -1151 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 4268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 196 116 | 0 | 0 | 44 428 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Tradewear Production"
Overview
SIA "Tradewear Production" (reg. no. 40103465691) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2011 and has been in the register for 15 years. Registered address: Rīga, Pērnavas iela 5.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 88 620 €, down 23,7% on the previous year (116 176 €). 2025 ended with a loss of 1151 €. The company was profitable in 11 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 29 540 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 287 650 € and equity 270 459 € (94,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.