Privātais mežs SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 212 001 € (15% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 0 | 493 | 1651 | 30 | 30 | 42 494 | 5283 | 7455 | 39 941 | 446 864 | 3 041 361 | 3 056 188 | 2 636 079 | 3 283 937 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 808 | 1711 | 31 803 | 621 116 | 554 836 | 491 812 |
| Total assets | 0 | 493 | 1651 | 30 | 30 | 42 494 | 5283 | 7455 | 53 749 | 448 575 | 3 073 164 | 3 677 304 | 3 190 915 | 3 775 749 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 1954 | 1956 | 2267 | 696 | 746 | 44 163 | 4590 | 4890 | 14 295 | 193 788 | 1 448 619 | 1 314 261 | 1 202 195 | 1 403 552 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 000 | 0 | 0 | 300 667 | 592 167 | 583 555 |
| Total liabilities | 1954 | 1956 | 2267 | 696 | 746 | 44 163 | 4590 | 4890 | 29 295 | 193 788 | 1 448 619 | 1 614 928 | 1 794 362 | 1 987 107 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -1964 | 491 | 0 | -50 | -50 | -2274 | 2362 | 1872 | 21 842 | 251 933 | 1 477 858 | 637 421 | 71 645 | 604 090 |
| Total equity | -1954 | -1463 | -616 | -666 | -716 | -1669 | 693 | 2565 | 24 454 | 254 787 | 1 624 545 | 2 062 376 | 1 396 553 | 1 788 642 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 4435 | 578 | 1800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 500 | 3300 | 49 635 | 1 425 000 | 5 776 757 | 10 746 843 | 10 712 166 | 12 523 146 |
| Operating profit | -1964 | 491 | 1465 | -50 | -50 | -1759 | 2855 | 1975 | 22 101 | 292 584 | 1 572 893 | 770 023 | 413 699 | 803 431 |
| Profit before income tax | -1964 | 491 | 1465 | -50 | -50 | -2224 | 2461 | 1922 | 21 906 | 259 372 | 1 510 561 | 639 535 | 272 021 | 674 766 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -1964 | 491 | 0 | -50 | -50 | -2274 | 2362 | 1872 | 21 842 | 251 933 | 1 477 858 | 637 421 | 71 645 | 604 090 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 31 | 36 | 14 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 600 | 108 100 | 199 590 | 737 468 | 212 001 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "Lat Mezs" — 50%
Summary: Privātais mežs SIA
Overview
Privātais mežs SIA (reg. no. 40103468039) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2011 and has been in the register for 15 years. Registered address: Rīga, Gustava Zemgala gatve 74A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 12 523 146 €, up 16,9% on the previous year (10 712 166 €). From 2012 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 84,3% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2012–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 604 090 € (4,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 9 of the 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 14 employees (36 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 894 510 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 3 775 749 € and equity 1 788 642 € (47,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (39%) is held by a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.