Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "RMC Logistics"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 194 612 € (12% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 218 451 | 221 289 | 413 428 | 356 956 | 380 010 | 468 526 | 729 342 | 569 607 | 799 017 | 1 026 804 | 1 539 951 | 1 212 341 | 1 406 596 | 1 353 054 |
| Total non-current assets | 2340 | 4664 | 3882 | 1436 | 1021 | 515 | 217 | 3588 | 6908 | 14 431 | 12 534 | 528 839 | 509 408 | 487 338 |
| Total assets | 220 791 | 225 953 | 417 310 | 358 392 | 381 031 | 469 041 | 729 559 | 573 195 | 805 925 | 1 041 235 | 1 552 485 | 1 741 180 | 1 916 004 | 1 840 392 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 103 782 | 92 273 | 209 159 | 67 036 | 90 729 | 44 679 | 158 606 | 90 881 | 175 485 | 223 333 | 267 540 | 256 555 | 294 235 | 327 074 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 103 782 | 92 273 | 209 290 | 67 036 | 90 729 | 44 679 | 158 606 | 90 881 | 175 485 | 223 333 | 267 540 | 256 555 | 294 235 | 327 074 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 115 009 | 16 671 | 15 522 | 82 429 | 2146 | 134 060 | 146 591 | 61 361 | 148 126 | 187 462 | 529 543 | 199 680 | 249 644 | 86 161 |
| Total equity | 117 009 | 133 680 | 205 732 | 288 155 | 290 302 | 424 362 | 570 953 | 482 314 | 630 440 | 817 902 | 1 284 945 | 1 484 625 | 1 621 769 | 1 513 318 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 790 596 | 1 178 853 | 1 562 944 | 1 540 532 | 1 358 697 | 1 909 014 | 2 972 457 | 2 856 010 | 2 710 020 | 3 897 605 | 5 496 392 | 5 790 395 | 5 998 564 | 6 532 829 |
| Operating profit | 135 318 | 21 135 | 20 397 | 99 419 | 4456 | 160 277 | 149 607 | 60 316 | 149 955 | 180 325 | 528 554 | 172 558 | 226 859 | 96 487 |
| Profit before income tax | 135 318 | 21 135 | 20 656 | 99 419 | 4456 | 159 050 | 147 903 | 61 604 | 150 084 | 190 379 | 534 972 | 202 410 | 250 344 | 112 082 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 115 009 | 16 671 | 15 522 | 82 429 | 2146 | 134 060 | 146 591 | 61 361 | 148 126 | 187 462 | 529 543 | 199 680 | 249 644 | 86 161 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 11 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150 000 | 0 | 0 | 62 500 | 0 | 112 500 | 194 612 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "AK DEVELOPMENT" — 2 shared people
- SIA "Ventural" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "RADEX-EUROPE" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "RMC-TRANSPORTS" — 2 shared people
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "RMC Logistics"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "RMC Logistics" (reg. no. 40103473148) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2011 and has been in the register for 15 years. Registered address: Mārupes nov., Mārupes pag., Vētras, "Lielcirši".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 6 532 829 €, up 8,9% on the previous year (5 998 564 €). From 2012 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 17,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2012–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 86 161 € (1,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 11 employees (10 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 593 894 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 840 392 € and equity 1 513 318 € (82,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.