SIA MMMC InvestActive
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 5000 € (13% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2012–2024
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 18 518 | 35 856 | 43 612 | 53 367 | 71 580 | 105 645 | 109 955 | 71 722 | 102 970 | 73 469 | 130 202 | 168 115 | 173 347 |
| Total non-current assets | 1244 | 695 | 26 279 | 23 213 | 18 668 | 13 677 | 7559 | 6050 | 5027 | 3957 | 5684 | 5080 | 19 346 |
| Total assets | 19 762 | 36 551 | 69 891 | 76 580 | 90 248 | 119 322 | 117 514 | 77 772 | 107 997 | 77 426 | 135 886 | 173 195 | 192 693 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 10 246 | 16 538 | 34 135 | 34 682 | 43 918 | 72 235 | 82 244 | 54 073 | 96 635 | 82 871 | 87 534 | 100 302 | 134 100 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 22 999 | 18 999 | 14 489 | 10 947 | 6895 | 2325 | 6900 | 2971 | 45 510 | 35 699 | 37 617 |
| Total liabilities | 10 246 | 16 538 | 57 134 | 53 681 | 58 407 | 83 182 | 89 139 | 56 398 | 103 535 | 85 842 | 133 044 | 136 001 | 171 717 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 7516 | 10 497 | 2294 | 19 142 | 8943 | 33 295 | 6685 | 11 845 | -6442 | -5878 | 11 258 | 34 352 | -11 218 |
| Total equity | 9516 | 20 013 | 12 757 | 22 899 | 31 841 | 36 140 | 28 375 | 21 374 | 4462 | -8416 | 2842 | 37 194 | 20 976 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 44 225 | 76 923 | 152 158 | 219 966 | 249 358 | 420 502 | 464 146 | 516 504 | 632 166 | 648 422 | 801 804 | 631 079 | 660 220 |
| Operating profit | 8520 | 12 617 | 2855 | 23 354 | 15 337 | 48 161 | 9548 | 17 485 | 913 | -1771 | 14 115 | 43 752 | -1194 |
| Profit before income tax | 8520 | 12 617 | 2294 | 22 215 | 14 413 | 46 395 | 6788 | 13 146 | -2368 | -4090 | 11 258 | 34 352 | -9900 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 7516 | 10 497 | 2294 | 19 142 | 8943 | 33 295 | 6685 | 11 845 | -6442 | -5878 | 11 258 | 34 352 | -11 218 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 9550 | 9000 | 0 | 28 996 | 14 450 | 18 846 | 10 470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- Akciju sabiedrība "TRASTA KOMERCBANKA"
- SIA "CONTORNO"
- SIA "KAĶĪŠKALNS"
- SIA "Loyal Manpower"
- SIA "RASA HOLDING"
- SIA "ŠVEICES SEŠI"
- SIA Drošs Skurstenis
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Biznesa Vadības Konsultācijas"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "EMAN"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "GOLD PROPERTY"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Krēmeri-2005"
- ZAB WIDEN SIA
Summary: SIA MMMC Invest
Overview
SIA MMMC Invest (reg. no. 40103479437) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2011 and has been in the register for 14 years. Registered address: Līvānu nov., Līvāni, Avotu iela 4.
Financial results
Revenue in 2024 was 660 220 €, up 4,6% on the previous year (631 079 €). From 2012 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 25,3% per year. 2024 ended with a loss of 11 218 €. The company was profitable in 10 of the 13 published years. In 2024 the company had 4 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 165 055 €. At the end of 2024, total assets were 192 693 € and equity 20 976 € (10,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The sole owner of the company is Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "VĪTAIS PĀRIS".
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.