SIA "Zobu veselība"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 75 000 € (8% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1869 | 882 | 10 325 | 52 326 | 72 932 | 94 611 | 92 350 | 158 684 | 274 477 | 439 359 | 474 810 | 658 340 | 566 401 | 567 207 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 283 | 226 | 10 846 | 84 306 | 67 861 | 55 069 | 65 929 | 182 893 | 166 431 | 343 408 | 399 925 |
| Total assets | 1869 | 882 | 10 325 | 52 609 | 73 158 | 105 457 | 176 656 | 226 545 | 329 546 | 505 288 | 657 703 | 824 771 | 909 809 | 967 132 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 1734 | 556 | 6881 | 7662 | 24 447 | 47 837 | 36 546 | 48 906 | 5072 | 5334 | 8392 | 9258 | 24 178 | 26 859 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 1734 | 556 | 6881 | 7662 | 24 447 | 47 837 | 36 546 | 48 906 | 5072 | 5334 | 8392 | 9258 | 24 178 | 26 859 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 134 | -583 | 2981 | 41 504 | 44 213 | 53 909 | 82 490 | 92 349 | 146 836 | 175 480 | 149 357 | 166 202 | 145 227 | 129 642 |
| Total equity | 135 | 326 | 3444 | 44 947 | 48 711 | 57 620 | 140 110 | 177 639 | 324 474 | 499 954 | 649 311 | 815 513 | 885 631 | 940 273 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 17 251 | 26 596 | 34 596 | 84 702 | 98 389 | 190 574 | 214 760 | 257 621 | 287 336 | 328 319 | 363 829 | 385 559 | 409 332 | 466 799 |
| Operating profit | 134 | -583 | 2981 | 41 504 | 44 213 | 63 016 | 82 490 | 92 349 | 146 836 | 175 480 | 149 357 | 166 202 | 150 848 | 131 508 |
| Profit before income tax | 134 | -583 | 2981 | 41 504 | 44 213 | 63 016 | 82 490 | 92 349 | 146 836 | 175 480 | 149 357 | 166 202 | 163 977 | 148 392 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 134 | -583 | 2981 | 41 504 | 44 213 | 53 909 | 82 490 | 92 349 | 146 836 | 175 480 | 149 357 | 166 202 | 145 227 | 129 642 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 449 | 45 000 | 0 | 54 820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75 109 | 75 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Zobu veselība"
Overview
SIA "Zobu veselība" (reg. no. 40103490538) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2011 and has been in the register for 14 years. Registered address: Rīga, Stabu iela 54 - 10.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 466 799 €, up 14,0% on the previous year (409 332 €). From 2012 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 28,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2012–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 129 642 € (27,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 13 of the 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 7 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 66 686 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 967 132 € and equity 940 273 € (97,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.