SIA "Labās balvas"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 2000 € (5% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 51 622 | 58 701 | 74 651 | 93 552 | 105 679 | 122 647 | 141 992 | 130 172 | 143 643 | 125 558 | 84 279 | 76 140 | 55 398 | 43 012 |
| Total non-current assets | 90 | 6699 | 10 922 | 9136 | 19 863 | 29 870 | 48 333 | 36 307 | 23 865 | 13 856 | 833 | 2315 | 4499 | 6025 |
| Total assets | 51 712 | 65 400 | 85 573 | 102 688 | 125 542 | 152 517 | 190 325 | 166 479 | 167 508 | 139 414 | 85 112 | 78 455 | 59 897 | 49 037 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 31 930 | 33 850 | 22 199 | 11 377 | 19 511 | 35 055 | 47 444 | 44 653 | 49 406 | 51 733 | 24 325 | 21 145 | 17 286 | 16 621 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9030 | 11 468 | 26 906 | 15 458 | 45 354 | 7730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 31 930 | 33 850 | 22 199 | 11 377 | 28 541 | 46 523 | 74 350 | 60 111 | 94 760 | 59 463 | 24 325 | 21 145 | 17 286 | 16 621 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 19 449 | 11 728 | 17 997 | 27 743 | 41 800 | 43 994 | 50 981 | 34 193 | -20 871 | 13 203 | -14 164 | -3478 | -9699 | -8195 |
| Total equity | 19 450 | 31 178 | 62 359 | 90 102 | 97 001 | 105 994 | 115 975 | 106 368 | 72 748 | 79 951 | 60 787 | 57 310 | 42 611 | 32 416 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 76 709 | 117 831 | 199 503 | 245 173 | 258 898 | 358 158 | 400 237 | 400 742 | 191 239 | 138 501 | 238 016 | 273 182 | 279 723 | 284 236 |
| Operating profit | 22 252 | 12 970 | 20 269 | 31 795 | 47 453 | 49 723 | 51 521 | 35 560 | -18 643 | 16 994 | -11 833 | -3441 | -8449 | -7695 |
| Profit before income tax | 22 252 | 12 970 | 20 269 | 31 795 | 47 295 | 49 248 | 50 983 | 34 193 | -20 792 | 14 924 | -12 666 | -3478 | -8449 | -7695 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 19 449 | 11 728 | 17 997 | 27 743 | 41 800 | 43 994 | 50 981 | 34 193 | -20 871 | 13 203 | -14 164 | -3478 | -9699 | -8195 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 901 | 35 001 | 41 000 | 43 800 | 12 749 | 6000 | 5000 | 0 | 5000 | 2000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Labās balvas"
Overview
SIA "Labās balvas" (reg. no. 40103502019) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2012 and has been in the register for 14 years. Registered address: Rīga, Ganību dambis 25D.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 284 236 €, up 1,6% on the previous year (279 723 €). From 2012 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 10,6% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 8195 €. The company was profitable in 9 of the 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 5 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 56 847 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 49 037 € and equity 32 416 € (66,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.