SIA InLightActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 11 620 € (9% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2013–2025
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 55 100 | 70 546 | 56 490 | 64 788 | 110 358 | 90 682 | 95 394 | 102 349 | 95 274 | 124 643 | 125 724 | 128 784 | 143 841 |
| Total non-current assets | 6221 | 5731 | 3114 | 422 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 2542 | 19 192 | 12 872 | 28 431 | 27 526 | 14 427 |
| Total assets | 61 321 | 76 277 | 59 604 | 65 210 | 110 418 | 90 682 | 95 394 | 104 891 | 114 466 | 137 515 | 154 155 | 156 310 | 158 268 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 42 565 | 31 889 | 10 975 | 26 562 | 70 165 | 43 131 | 27 590 | 44 827 | 47 423 | 52 728 | 48 051 | 27 199 | 35 442 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 396 | 13 073 | 8573 | 9098 | 6998 | 6998 | 4905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 42 565 | 31 889 | 11 371 | 39 635 | 78 738 | 52 229 | 34 588 | 51 825 | 52 328 | 52 728 | 48 051 | 27 199 | 35 442 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 10 868 | 15 467 | 2791 | -22 571 | 4824 | 11 659 | 14 537 | 5116 | 9072 | 27 702 | 21 361 | 48 006 | 5335 |
| Total equity | 18 011 | 41 751 | 44 542 | 21 970 | 26 794 | 38 453 | 52 990 | 53 066 | 62 138 | 84 787 | 106 104 | 129 111 | 122 826 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 151 790 | 285 395 | 210 517 | 115 605 | 157 115 | 192 415 | 168 521 | 247 453 | 297 188 | 307 092 | 336 322 | 396 191 | 257 057 |
| Operating profit | 12 418 | 17 705 | 4081 | -22 571 | 4639 | 11 659 | 14 537 | 5598 | 9423 | 28 191 | 21 361 | 50 367 | 5584 |
| Profit before income tax | 12 418 | 17 705 | 3879 | -22 571 | 4639 | 11 659 | 14 537 | 5116 | 9072 | 27 702 | 21 361 | 50 367 | 5335 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 10 868 | 15 467 | 2791 | -22 571 | 4824 | 11 659 | 14 537 | 5116 | 9072 | 27 702 | 21 361 | 48 006 | 5335 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5040 | 0 | 5053 | 0 | 24 999 | 11 620 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA InLight
Overview
SIA InLight (reg. no. 40103509290) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2012 and has been in the register for 14 years. Registered address: Rīga, Kaivas iela 31 k-2 - 52.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 257 057 €, down 35,1% on the previous year (396 191 €). From 2013 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,5% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 5335 € (2,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 12 of the 13 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 128 529 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 158 268 € and equity 122 826 € (77,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.