SIA "PBR"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 89 999 € (42% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 4 | 8971 | 164 045 | 88 040 | 83 068 | 182 467 | 152 647 | 166 511 | 550 967 | 528 658 | 336 484 | 291 891 | 298 027 | 178 928 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 38 362 | 72 558 | 37 791 | 64 093 | 48 548 | 32 898 | 57 837 | 63 917 | 58 757 | 117 113 | 122 879 | 95 947 | 140 311 |
| Total assets | 4 | 47 333 | 236 603 | 125 831 | 147 161 | 231 015 | 185 545 | 224 348 | 614 884 | 587 415 | 453 597 | 414 770 | 393 974 | 319 239 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 17 024 | 104 221 | 38 718 | 36 672 | 78 710 | 101 929 | 82 060 | 195 813 | 104 223 | 120 638 | 164 697 | 155 578 | 173 975 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 16 111 | 15 549 | 7866 | 6957 | 2482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 384 | 62 485 | 23 083 | 8558 |
| Total liabilities | 0 | 33 135 | 119 770 | 46 584 | 43 629 | 81 192 | 101 929 | 82 060 | 195 813 | 104 223 | 160 022 | 227 182 | 178 661 | 182 533 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 0 | 14 194 | 114 033 | 76 447 | 97 399 | 139 245 | 80 816 | 139 488 | 401 783 | 439 121 | 60 383 | 44 817 | 102 725 | 11 392 |
| Total equity | 4 | 14 198 | 116 833 | 79 247 | 103 532 | 149 823 | 83 616 | 142 288 | 419 071 | 483 192 | 293 575 | 187 588 | 215 313 | 136 706 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 40 056 | 373 071 | 353 464 | 333 479 | 668 545 | 594 633 | 565 356 | 960 583 | 1 093 226 | 766 171 | 696 973 | 652 988 | 547 682 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 15 814 | 134 171 | 91 454 | 115 617 | 164 035 | 81 172 | 139 799 | 402 129 | 439 327 | 61 421 | 49 693 | 106 157 | 12 644 |
| Profit before income tax | 0 | 15 466 | 131 031 | 90 325 | 114 981 | 163 860 | 80 871 | 139 714 | 401 845 | 439 327 | 60 427 | 44 850 | 103 048 | 11 683 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 0 | 14 194 | 114 033 | 76 447 | 97 399 | 139 245 | 80 816 | 139 488 | 401 783 | 439 121 | 60 383 | 44 817 | 102 725 | 11 392 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 15 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 11 398 | 114 033 | 73 114 | 92 954 | 147 023 | 80 816 | 125 000 | 375 000 | 250 000 | 150 804 | 75 000 | 89 999 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "Buru 22/55" — 50%
- SIA "Tallinas 39" — 50%
Summary: SIA "PBR"
Overview
SIA "PBR" (reg. no. 40103519388) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2012 and has been in the register for 14 years. Registered address: Rīga, Vienības gatve 87 - 2.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 547 682 €, down 16,1% on the previous year (652 988 €). Net profit for 2025 was 11 392 € (2,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 13 of the 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 15 employees. Revenue per employee was 36 512 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 319 239 € and equity 136 706 € (42,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual. The company holds stakes in 2 active Latvian companies.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.