SIA "Paint Systems"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 4 | 36 815 | 99 649 | 22 938 | 42 669 | 29 065 | 139 513 | 316 205 | 167 685 | 81 703 | 149 887 | 206 557 | 561 849 | 487 582 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 260 | 296 | 43 294 | 33 468 | 24 236 | 19 911 | 4429 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 4 | 37 075 | 99 945 | 66 232 | 76 137 | 53 301 | 159 424 | 320 634 | 167 914 | 81 703 | 149 887 | 206 557 | 561 849 | 487 582 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 2876 | 62 817 | 31 934 | 31 456 | 19 514 | 127 049 | 298 660 | 153 647 | 71 791 | 113 108 | 143 001 | 391 886 | 405 636 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 33 340 | 31 626 | 31 626 | 31 626 | 31 626 | 31 626 | 31 626 | 31 626 | 31 626 | 31 626 | 31 626 | 31 626 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 0 | 36 216 | 94 443 | 63 560 | 63 082 | 51 140 | 158 675 | 330 286 | 185 273 | 103 417 | 144 734 | 174 627 | 423 512 | 405 636 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 0 | -1141 | 4279 | -3189 | 9731 | -9883 | -1412 | -10 401 | -7706 | -4355 | 26 867 | 26 776 | 106 407 | -56 391 |
| Total equity | 4 | 859 | 5502 | 2313 | 12 044 | 2161 | 749 | -9652 | -17 359 | -21 714 | 5153 | 31 930 | 138 337 | 81 946 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 446 302 | 590 209 | 236 874 | 184 132 | 257 848 | 1 150 212 | 865 383 | 855 734 | 1 199 343 | 1 353 787 | 1 634 035 | 1 864 464 |
| Operating profit | 0 | -1141 | 5034 | -3189 | 9731 | -9883 | -1412 | -10 401 | -7706 | -4355 | 26 867 | 26 776 | 106 407 | -56 391 |
| EBITDA | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | 0 | -1141 | 5034 | -3189 | 9731 | -9883 | -1412 | -10 401 | -7706 | -4355 | 26 867 | 26 776 | 106 407 | -56 391 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 0 | -1141 | 4279 | -3189 | 9731 | -9883 | -1412 | -10 401 | -7706 | -4355 | 26 867 | 26 776 | 106 407 | -56 391 |
| Labour costs | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA "Paint Systems"
Overview
SIA "Paint Systems" (reg. no. 40103527900) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2012 and has been in the register for 14 years. Registered address: Rīga, Ziepniekkalna iela 33.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 864 464 €, up 14,1% on the previous year (1 634 035 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2012–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 56 391 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 7 employees. Revenue per employee was 266 352 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 487 582 € and equity 81 946 € (16,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.