SIA "MEŽAPARKA MĀJAS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 3973 | 118 787 | 214 309 | 40 789 | 5487 | 3564 | 2375 | 1827 | 1443 | 2847 | 5172 | 11 398 | 11 300 | 17 713 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 38 609 | 355 341 | 703 773 | 694 252 | 676 106 | 670 534 | 640 383 | 639 859 | 697 062 | 804 015 | 993 632 | 1 012 395 | 1 157 942 |
| Total assets | 3973 | 157 396 | 569 650 | 744 562 | 699 739 | 679 670 | 672 909 | 642 210 | 641 302 | 699 909 | 809 187 | 1 005 030 | 1 023 695 | 1 175 655 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 13 771 | 26 652 | 112 700 | 3161 | 3598 | 2947 | 4123 | 14 946 | 16 117 | 17 317 | 8431 | 9269 | 1857 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2000 | 142 000 | 542 048 | 663 448 | 682 248 | 683 248 | 696 248 | 700 748 | 736 748 | 829 748 | 977 748 | 1 214 348 | 1 211 048 | 1 471 048 |
| Total liabilities | 2000 | 155 771 | 568 700 | 776 148 | 685 409 | 686 846 | 699 195 | 704 871 | 751 694 | 845 865 | 995 065 | 1 222 779 | 1 220 317 | 1 472 905 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -27 | -348 | -1362 | -32 536 | 45 940 | -21 506 | -19 110 | -36 375 | -47 731 | -35 564 | -39 922 | -31 871 | 21 127 | -100 629 |
| Total equity | 1973 | 1625 | 950 | -31 586 | 14 330 | -7176 | -26 286 | -62 661 | -110 392 | -145 956 | -185 878 | -217 749 | -196 622 | -297 250 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3537 | 6640 | 8291 | 10 389 | 16 438 | 20 140 | 25 988 | 31 396 | 52 082 | 69 316 | 77 591 |
| Operating profit | -27 | -348 | -1362 | -32 529 | 45 940 | -21 506 | -19 110 | -36 375 | -47 731 | -35 564 | -39 922 | -31 871 | 21 127 | -100 629 |
| Profit before income tax | -27 | -348 | -1362 | -32 529 | 45 940 | -21 506 | -19 110 | -36 375 | -47 731 | -35 564 | -39 922 | -31 871 | 21 127 | -100 629 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -27 | -348 | -1362 | -32 536 | 45 940 | -21 506 | -19 110 | -36 375 | -47 731 | -35 564 | -39 922 | -31 871 | 21 127 | -100 629 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "MEŽAPARKA MĀJAS"
Overview
SIA "MEŽAPARKA MĀJAS" (reg. no. 40103533856) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2012 and has been in the register for 14 years. Registered address: Rīga, Zušu iela 25.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 77 591 €, up 11,9% on the previous year (69 316 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2012–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 100 629 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 38 796 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-297 250 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.